USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Ryback, R. ...
36
2.0 sec.
 B
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Oppliger, W. ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Pentchev, P. ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Burgener, B. ...
67
40.0 sec.
 G
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
de Koekkoek, T. ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Greene, D. ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Jannik, G. ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Ward, A. ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
  Beaufort SC Rowing Club
Beaufort SC
BSCRC
Borgersen, S. ...
74
55.2 sec.
 H
0
  Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BR
Hagan, J. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BR
Kleiderlein, R. ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Elkazzaz, H. ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Beckenhauer, T. ...
32
0.6 sec.
 A
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Kolb, J. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
King, P. ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Sutton, P. ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Kuttelwascher, D. ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Sullivan, D. ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Ragland, M. ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
gradek, q. ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Robinson, J. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
Brown, M. ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
scratched
  Sarasota Rowing Center
Sarasota R.C.
SARRC
Alexandru, D.  
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Jones, L. ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
D'Italia, R. ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Dombrowski, D. ...
66
38.0 sec.
 G
0
  Virginia Boat Club
Virginia
VBC
Moulton, L. ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched