Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 15: Mixed Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched Under 50
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
demi, a.  
30
1.0 sec.
 A
scratched Under 50
  New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
New Orleans
NORC
Garidel, A.  
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
scratched Under 50
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Stowers, M.  
47
43.2 sec.
 C
scratched 50 and Over
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Harrington, P.  
50
57.1 sec.
 D
484 Under 50
Composite GAR/S&M (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
S&M Rowing
GAR
S&M
Brown, M. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
485 Under 50
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
Kyle, R. ...
48
47.6 sec.
 C
486 Under 50
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
Schnepp, A. ...
34
5.3 sec.
 A
487 50 and Over
Composite ACR/OKC (composite)
Alexandria
OKC Riversport
ACR
OKC
Clark, A. ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
488 Under 50
Composite BCS/PRRA (composite)
Beaver Creek Sculling
Passaic River
BCS
PRRA
Jackson, C. ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
489 50 and Over
Composite RCRC/NR (composite)
Nashville
Rocket City
NR
RCRC
Robinson, J. ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
490 50 and Over
  Wichita Rowing Association
Wichita
WICH
Symonds, K. ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
491 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Heuser, D. ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
492 50 and Over
Composite BSCRC/LRC (composite)
Beaufort SC
Lookout
BSCRC
LRC
Weeks, M. ...
64
147.9 sec.
 F
493 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Waters, L. ...
53
73.0 sec.
 D
494 50 and Over
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Sullivan, D. ...
63
140.0 sec.
 F
495 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Clemens, L. ...
60
117.6 sec.
 F
496 50 and Over
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Davis, D. ...
65
156.0 sec.
 G
497 50 and Over
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Sargent, R. ...
75
248.8 sec.
 I
498 50 and Over
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Erbelding, E. ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
499 Under 50
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
Bureau, M. ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
501 Under 50
  Stanton-River Bank Rowing
Stanton River Bank Rowing
SRB
Lutat, W. ...
36
8.8 sec.
 B
502 Under 50
Composite ORC/Unaff. (composite)
Orlando RC
Unaff. (USA)
ORC
Unaff.
Spinelli, W. ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
503 Under 50
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Pentchev, P. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
505 50 and Over
  Great Miami Rowing Center
Great Miami Crew
GMRC
McCutchan, M. ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
506 Under 50
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Larigauderie, O. ...
33
3.9 sec.
 A
507 Under 50
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Ranis, M. ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
508 50 and Over
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
Raisky, M. ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
509 Under 50
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
briggs, r. ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
510 Under 50
Composite TRC/CRC (composite)
Columbia RC
Tallahassee Rowing Club
CRC
TRC
Kyros, A. ...
31
1.7 sec.
 A
511 50 and Over
  Lake County Rowing Association
Lake County
LCRA
Bell, J. ...
64
147.9 sec.
 F
512 Under 50
  ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
Zakaria, J. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
513 50 and Over
Composite DRC/PBC (composite)
Dallas
Potomac
DRC
PBC
Holland, N. ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
514 Under 50
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
Shields, C. ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
515 Under 50
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Green, S. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
516 Under 50
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Bauer, R. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
517 Under 50
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Buechele, S. ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
518 Under 50
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Green, J. ...
31
1.7 sec.
 A
519 50 and Over
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Harrison, G. ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
520 50 and Over
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Smith, L. ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
521 50 and Over
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Graves, M. ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
522 50 and Over
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Snipan, L. ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
523 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Evans, M. ...
53
73.0 sec.
 D
524 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
McCarty, M. ...
65
156.0 sec.
 G

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 5.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched