Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2017 To Nov 5, 2017
- head
- Ross's Landing Park
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc., Lookout Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Events / # 21: Men's Youth 8+
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
scratched | Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
OARS OARS |
D
|
||||
640 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
Babb, O. ... | |||
641 | Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
Cincinnati Juniors CJRC |
A
|
Kwiecinski, C. ... | |||
642 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
Tehan, S. ... | |||
643 | St. Louis Rowing Club |
St. Louis STLRC |
A
|
Francis, T. ... | |||
644 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
Serven, A. ... | |||
645 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
Marin, R. ... | |||
646 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Mcneil, D. ... | |||
647 | McCallie School |
McCallie School McCallie |
A
|
Hmeljak, N. ... | |||
648 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
A
|
Springsteen, M. ... | |||
649 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
A
|
Thurston, Z. ... | |||
650 | Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
OARS OARS |
A
|
Kiely, J. ... | |||
651 | Chicago Rowing Foundation |
Chicago CRF |
A
|
Wojcieszak, J. ... | |||
652 | Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
Cincinnati Juniors CJRC |
B
|
Walker, R. ... | |||
653 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
A
|
Bartlett, K. ... | |||
654 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
B
|
Lloyd, J. ... | |||
655 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
Herrera, F. ... | |||
656 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
Siska, P. ... | |||
657 | Parati Competitive Rowing |
Parati Parati |
A
|
Esposito, B. ... | |||
658 | Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
OARS OARS |
B
|
Magpuri, K. ... | |||
659 | St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
St. Augustine STAU |
A
|
Kirk, J. ... | |||
660 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Peers, J. ... | |||
661 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Lane, C. ... | |||
662 | Seminole County Area Rowing |
SCAR Seminole |
A
|
Barcza, T. ... | |||
663 | Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
Cincinnati Juniors CJRC |
C
|
Bricca, C. ... | |||
664 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
B
|
Pettijohn, C. ... | |||
665 | St. Louis Rowing Club |
St. Louis STLRC |
B
|
Minifie, W. ... | |||
666 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
C
|
Markland, J. ... | |||
667 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
Hawkins, C. ... | |||
668 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
B
|
Van Horn, A. ... | |||
669 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
Canfield, A. ... | |||
670 | Montgomery Bell Academy |
Montgomery Bell Academy MBA |
A
|
Hughes, J. ... | |||
671 | Charlotte Youth Rowing |
Charlotte Youth Rowing CYR |
A
|
Kosarek, A. ... | |||
672 | Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
Lake Brantley LBHS |
A
|
Vick, B. ... | |||
673 | Nashville Rowing |
Nashville NR |
A
|
Yarbrough, C. ... | |||
674 | Chattanooga Rowing |
Chattanooga Rowing CHT |
A
|
Wilburn, H. ... | |||
675 | Dayton Boat Club |
Dayton DBC |
A
|
Nicholaisen, J. ... | |||
676 | Row Georgia |
Row Georgia RG |
A
|
Rothley, C. ... | |||
677 | Darlington School |
Darlington School DS |
A
|
Liu, J. ... | |||
678 | The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
Stewards Foundation STEW |
A
|
McGonnigal, H. ... | |||
679 | Orlando City Boat Club |
Orlando City Boat Club OCBC |
A
|
Hankerson, J. ... | |||
680 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
Fischer, Z. ... | |||
681 | Great Miami Rowing Center |
Great Miami Crew GMRC |
A
|
Smith, L. ... | |||
682 | East Tennessee Rowing Organization |
East TN ETRO |
A
|
Hensley, J. ... | |||
683 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
Kolesar, H. ... | |||
684 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
Caravias, N. ... | |||
685 | Indianapolis Rowing Center |
Indianapolis RC IRC |
A
|
Huber, T. ... | |||
686 | Perrysburg Rowing Club |
Perrysburg PRC |
A
|
Miller, J. ... | |||
687 | Triad United Rowing Association |
Triad United TURA |
A
|
Huitt, B. ... | |||
688 | Atomic Rowing |
Atomic Rowing Atomic |
A
|
Gonzalez, J. ... | |||
689 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
B
|
Salva, B. ... | |||
690 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
B
|
Rodriguez, J. ... | |||
691 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
B
|
Sabra, B. ... | |||
692 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
B
|
Randle, C. ... | |||
693 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
B
|
Khin, Z. ... | |||
694 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
B
|
Sochia, C. ... | |||
695 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
B
|
Baigorri, J. ... | |||
696 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
B
|
Koopman, K. ... | |||
697 | Indianapolis Rowing Center |
Indianapolis RC IRC |
B
|
Helman, L. ... | |||
698 | McCallie School |
McCallie School McCallie |
B
|
Olenchek, J. ... | |||
699 | Row Georgia |
Row Georgia RG |
B
|
Hodek, M. ... | |||
700 | St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
St. Augustine STAU |
B
|
DiPadova, A. ... | |||
701 | Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
Lake Brantley LBHS |
B
|
Ossenheimer, J. ... | |||
702 | Seminole County Area Rowing |
SCAR Seminole |
B
|
Logan, K. ... | |||
703 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
B
|
Stone, Z. ... | |||
704 | East Tennessee Rowing Organization |
East TN ETRO |
B
|
Gregg, S. ... | |||
705 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
B
|
Chapman, J. ... | |||
706 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
C
|
Grossman, L. ... | |||
707 | Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
OARS OARS |
C
|
McMullen, T. ... | |||
708 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
C
|
Ledford, J. ... | |||
709 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
C
|
King, M. ... | |||
710 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
C
|
Zheng, A. ... | |||
711 | St. Louis Rowing Club |
St. Louis STLRC |
C
|
Gaskill, P. ... | |||
712 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
C
|
Landry, C. ... | |||
713 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
C
|
Davis, S. ... | |||
714 | McCallie School |
McCallie School McCallie |
C
|
Wilhoit, H. ... | |||
715 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
C
|
Sarenas, J. ... | |||
716 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
D
|
Seay, C. ... | |||
718 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
D
|
Waters, J. ... |
Applications
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Organization (Short) | Abbreviation | Line-up |
---|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched