Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 30: Women's Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched Under 50
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
Jenista, E.  
40
18.3 sec.
 B
scratched Under 50
  Great Miami Rowing Center
Great Miami Crew
GMRC
currie, k.  
47
43.2 sec.
 C
scratched 50 and Over
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
Schulz, K.  
50
57.1 sec.
 D
scratched 50 and Over
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Braet, T.  
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1123 Under 50
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
Wiegandt, K. ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
1125 Under 50
Composite ACR/GHRC (composite)
Alexandria
Greater Houston
ACR
GHRC
Maxwell, M. ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
1126 50 and Over
Composite ORC/VBR (composite)
Orlando RC
Vero Beach Rowing
ORC
VBR
Walter, C. ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
1127 50 and Over
Composite VBC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Vesper
ATL
VBC
Brown, K. ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
1128 50 and Over
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Walters, T. ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
1129 50 and Over
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Fowks, K. ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1130 50 and Over
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Vance, G. ...
63
140.0 sec.
 F
1131 50 and Over
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
Storrs, N. ...
69
190.5 sec.
 G
1132 50 and Over
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
Lahm, G. ...
58
103.8 sec.
 E
1133 50 and Over
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Shaw, M. ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
1136 50 and Over
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Marichal, A. ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1137 Under 50
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
Gamble, L. ...
46
39.0 sec.
 C
1138 Under 50
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Wollerman, H. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
1139 Under 50
  New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
New Orleans
NORC
Houston, S. ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
1140 50 and Over
  Pittsburgh Rowing Club
Pittsburgh RC
PRC
Biery, L. ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
1141 50 and Over
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
Alonso, M. ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1142 Under 50
  Alabama Crew
Alabama
BAMA
Cook, A. ...
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
1143 Under 50
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Day, L. ...
32
2.7 sec.
 A
1144 50 and Over
Composite CRF/LPBC (composite)
Chicago
Lincoln Park Boat Club
CRF
LPBC
Blake, B. ...
63
140.0 sec.
 F
1145 Under 50
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Soliva-Bell, M. ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
1146 Under 50
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Rock City Rowing
RCR
Nance, E. ...
32
2.7 sec.
 A
1147 50 and Over
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
Fitzwater, J. ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
1148 Under 50
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Perkins, K. ...
48
47.6 sec.
 C
1149 Under 50
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
Hollstegge, A. ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
1150 50 and Over
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Kiehnle-Bentiez, M. ...
50
57.1 sec.
 D
1151 Under 50
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Evans, L. ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 5.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched