Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 33: Mixed Masters 4x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
1221 Under 50
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
King, P. ...
41
19.6 sec.
 B
1222 50 and Over
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Noonan, D. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
1223 50 and Over
Composite WRRA/RGBC/CBC (composite)
College BC
Ridley Graduate
Western Reserve
CBC
RGBC
WRRA
Kendall, R. ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
1224 50 and Over
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Robinson, M. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
1225 50 and Over
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Theiss, L. ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
1226 50 and Over
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
Hibbs, J. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
1227 50 and Over
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Makowski, M. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1228 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Gilmore, P. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
1229 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Turner, W. ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1230 50 and Over
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
King, S. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
1231 Under 50
Composite ATL/NORC (composite)
Atlanta
New Orleans
ATL
NORC
Phillips, R. ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1232 50 and Over
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
Merzbacher, C. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
1233 Under 50
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Shannon, J. ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
1234 Under 50
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Alexander, B. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
1235 50 and Over
  Pittsburgh Rowing Club
Pittsburgh RC
PRC
Bowman, M. ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
1236 50 and Over
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Prado, L. ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
1237 Under 50
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Callahan, K. ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1238 50 and Over
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
Kyros, A. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
1239 Under 50
  University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew
Alabama/Huntsville
UAH
Cardno, K. ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1240 50 and Over
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Subramanian, R. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
1241 Under 50
  New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
New Orleans
NORC
Garidel, A. ...
32
2.5 sec.
 A
1242 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Ranis, M. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
1243 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
McCarty, M. ...
62
122.5 sec.
 F
1244 Under 50
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Davis, J. ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 5.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched