Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 59: Men's Youth 1x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
scratched
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
MacLean, J.  
scratched
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
Libes, D.  
1912
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
english, j. ...
1913
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Teofilo, R. ...
1914
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Mignone, I. ...
1915
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
St. Andrew
SARC
Bayly, J. ...
1916
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Gallagher, J. ...
1917
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Nguyen, D. ...
1918
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Dalpedri, D. ...
1919
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
DeGrado, A. ...
1920
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Ellis, D. ...
1921
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Bagale, M. ...
1922
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Schweizer, A. ...
1923
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Rock City Rowing
RCR
Hankins-Hull, E. ...
1924
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
Baldwin, H. ...
1925
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Kidd, L. ...
1926
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Borga, B. ...
1927
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Lee, M. ...
1928
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Smith, C. ...
1929
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Palacios, M. ...
1930
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Evans, J. ...
1931
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Page, C. ...
1932
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
Gaston, A. ...
1933
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Vallone, C. ...
1934
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
Sakal, S. ...
1936
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Fisher, K. ...
1937
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Bauer, G. ...
1938
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
García-Sarraff, J. ...
1939
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
Celestino, N. ...
1940
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Lewis, T. ...
1941
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Streets, B. ...
1942
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Davis, B. ...
1943
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
McGonnigal, H. ...
1944
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
McManus, R. ...
1945
  High Point Rowing Club
HPG Rowing
HPG
Hundley, W. ...
1947
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Moran, A. ...
1948
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Haydock, C. ...
1949
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
leffler, v. ...
1950
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
Echarte, G. ...
1951
  Episcopal School of Dallas
Episcopal School of Dallas
ESD
Miltenberger, B. ...
1952
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
Watson, P. ...
1953
  New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
New Orleans
NORC
Snyder, S. ...
1954
  Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Alliance Rowing Club
ARC
MURPHY, J. ...
1955
  Holy Spirit High School
Holy Spirit
HSHS
buchan, A. ...
1956
  Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
Thackery, A. ...
1957
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Babb, O. ...
1958
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Mount, N. ...
1959
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Waple, E. ...
1960
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Tillery, J. ...
1961
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Kukler, S. ...
1962
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
St. Andrew
SARC
Piper, D. ...
1964
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
Hoyt, W. ...
1965
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Moore, C. ...
1966
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Jones, C. ...
1967
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Lewis, Z. ...
1968
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Houihan, S. ...
1969
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Stewart, S. ...
1970
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
Bowles, K. ...
1971
  Holy Spirit High School
Holy Spirit
HSHS
McGettigan, B. ...
1972
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Lane, C. ...
1973
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Bartlett, J. ...
1974
  Holy Spirit High School
Holy Spirit
HSHS
Hoffman, W. ...
1975
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Dubois, J. ...
1976
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Nack, F. ...
1977
  Holy Spirit High School
Holy Spirit
HSHS
Curran, J. ...
1978
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Heilman, C. ...
1979
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Schofield, S. ...
1980
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Osborn, A. ...
1981
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Kosarek, A. ...
1982
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Marchi, N. ...
1983
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Rothley, C. ...
1984
  Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Alliance Rowing Club
ARC
Pys, P. ...

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched