Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 60: Women's Youth 1x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
scratched
  Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
Valois, J.  
scratched
  Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
Hart, A.  
scratched
  Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
Diamond, F.  
scratched
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Nealy, A.  
1986
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Sharis, C. ...
1987
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
English, T. ...
1988
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Knifton, K. ...
1989
  Episcopal School of Dallas
Episcopal School of Dallas
ESD
Gildersleeve, K. ...
1990
  Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
Knowles, J. ...
1991
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Morley, B. ...
1992
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Boyd, C. ...
1993
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Luttrell, A. ...
1994
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Lay, K. ...
1995
  Tampa Training Center
Tampa Training Center
TTC
Turinsky, M. ...
1996
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Hetzel, G. ...
1997
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Beghtol, M. ...
1998
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
Ognovich, J. ...
1999
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Michelsen, N. ...
2001
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Van Houten, M. ...
2002
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Gillikin, M. ...
2003
  Tampa Training Center
Tampa Training Center
TTC
Williams, A. ...
2004
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Mosley, M. ...
2005
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Santabarbara, M. ...
2006
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Hansen, L. ...
2007
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Copeland, T. ...
2008
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Dversdall, R. ...
2009
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Cowart, J. ...
2010
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Amato, G. ...
2011
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Romak, K. ...
2012
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Sanchez, M. ...
2013
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Althoff, C. ...
2014
  Lake Guntersville Rowing Club
Lake Guntersville
LGRC
Lusk, C. ...
2015
  Dayton Boat Club
Dayton
DBC
Braum, H. ...
2016
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
Colon, B. ...
2017
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Young, C. ...
2018
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Alvarez, K. ...
2019
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Marie-Rose, S. ...
2020
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Dolfi, J. ...
2021
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Hoover, A. ...
2022
  HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
Hothem, A. ...
2023
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Castro, I. ...
2024
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Hay, C. ...
2025
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Prasad, N. ...
2026
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Wolfe, L. ...
2027
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Haueter, I. ...
2028
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
Ouelletta, G. ...
2029
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Ferguson, S. ...
2030
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
Beiler, K. ...
2032
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Blase, F. ...
2033
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Burns, A. ...
2034
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Holmes, H. ...
2035
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Maggio, M. ...
2036
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Gopalakrishna, V. ...
2037
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
Klein, A. ...
2038
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Turati, D. ...
2039
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
Mora, M. ...
2040
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Kiama, I. ...
2041
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Allison, C. ...
2042
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Lynn, E. ...
2044
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
Gardere, D. ...
2045
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Patterson, S. ...
2046
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Neeley, J. ...
2048
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Knecht, J. ...
2049
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Evans, D. ...
2050
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Dennison, K. ...
2051
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Mask, E. ...
2052
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
VanderWeele, K. ...
2053
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Pillutla, A. ...
2133
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Miller, M. ...

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched