Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 7: Men's Youth 4+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
scratched
  Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Alliance Rowing Club
ARC
 
scratched
  Maclay Crew
Maclay
MCLY
Phipps, E.  
178
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Francis, T. ...
179
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Marin, R. ...
180
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
Kiely, J. ...
181
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Serven, A. ...
182
  Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Alliance Rowing Club
ARC
Pys, P. ...
183
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
Lorio, S. ...
184
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Herrera, F. ...
185
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Quinby, L. ...
186
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Forestner, J. ...
187
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
Sontag, J. ...
188
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Segrera, A. ...
189
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
Kolesar, H. ...
190
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Peers, J. ...
191
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
Barcza, T. ...
192
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Robertson, A. ...
193
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Lang, E. ...
194
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Minifie, W. ...
195
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
Greenberger, A. ...
196
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
Tharp, C. ...
197
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Shilling, V. ...
198
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Holliday, G. ...
199
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Gladieux, C. ...
200
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Riggins, O. ...
201
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
Sochia, C. ...
202
  Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Hughes, J. ...
203
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Vaitkevicius, S. ...
204
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Wang, R. ...
205
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Dalpedri, D. ...
206
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
Hensley, J. ...
207
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Markland, J. ...
208
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Zaiac, M. ...
209
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Kosarek, A. ...
210
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Osborne, J. ...
211
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
Heminger, G. ...
212
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
Messick, J. ...
213
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Harris, J. ...
214
  Baylor School
Baylor
BYLR
Roberts, W. ...
215
  HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
Fordham, S. ...
216
  Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
Miller, J. ...
217
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Herstein, B. ...
218
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Sahutske, I. ...
219
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
Genender, B. ...
220
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
Viall, G. ...
221
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Brogan, T. ...
222
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
Shell, G. ...
223
  North Orlando Rowing
North Orlando
NOR
Tarantino, M. ...
224
  Saint Charles Rowing Club
St. Charles Rowing Club SCRC
SCRC
Koebel, M. ...
225
  Great Miami Rowing Center
Great Miami Crew
GMRC
Smith, L. ...
226
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
Hilt, T. ...
227
  Dayton Boat Club
Dayton
DBC
Olson, A. ...
228
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
Bartlett, K. ...
229
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Gonzalez, J. ...
230
  Darlington School
Darlington School
DS
Cao, D. ...
231
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
 
232
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Botsch, G. ...
233
  Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
Vick, B. ...
234
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Khin, Z. ...
235
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
Koopman, K. ...
236
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Furlow, A. ...
237
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
King, P. ...
238
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
McCarty, C. ...
239
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
Laverde, G. ...
240
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Shan, S. ...
241
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
Zhang, D. ...
242
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Hall, A. ...
243
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
Metz, C. ...
scratched
  Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Alliance Rowing Club
ARC
Cho, E.  
245
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
Ekstrom, T. ...
246
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
Fisher, S. ...
247
  Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
Ossenheimer, J. ...
248
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
leffler, v. ...
249
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Freeland, C. ...
250
  Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Summar, M. ...
251
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Sabra, B. ...
252
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
Giles, C. ...
253
  Baylor School
Baylor
BYLR
Dougherty, S. ...
254
  HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
Balaraju, A. ...
255
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Snavely, J. ...
256
  Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
Kucic, N. ...
257
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Willert, G. ...
258
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Casabianca, S. ...
259
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Heck, M. ...
260
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
Underkoffler, J. ...
261
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
McNeill, D. ...
262
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
Birtman, G. ...
264
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
Houser, J. ...
265
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
Ley, M. ...
266
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Guo, K. ...
268
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Lloyd, J. ...
269
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
Lawson, J. ...
270
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
Viall, A. ...

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched