Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 82: Women's Masters 4x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
2378 Under 50
Composite PTCRC/PBC/SSYRP (composite)
Peachtree City Rowing Club
Potomac
Sarasota Scullers
PTCRC
PBC
SSYRP
Wiegandt, K. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
2379 50 and Over
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Walters, T. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
2380 50 and Over
Composite CRC/IRC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Indianapolis RC
CRC
IRC
Alonso, M. ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
2381 Under 50
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Moors, V. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
2382 50 and Over
Composite DRC/VBC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Dallas
Vesper
ATL
DRC
VBC
Brown, K. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
2383 50 and Over
Composite WRRA/RGBC (composite)
Ridley Graduate
Western Reserve
RGBC
WRRA
Pauls, C. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
2384 50 and Over
Composite NR/Atomic (composite)
Atomic Rowing
Nashville
Atomic
NR
Dowhos-O'Gorman, C. ...
58
96.1 sec.
 E
2385 50 and Over
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Chambers, S. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
2386 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Heuser, D. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
2387 50 and Over
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Bock, B. ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
2388 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Teaff, N. ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
2389 50 and Over
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Coyle, P. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
2390 50 and Over
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Roehrich-Patrick, L. ...
58
96.1 sec.
 E
2391 50 and Over
  Pittsburgh Rowing Club
Pittsburgh RC
PRC
Elbicki, J. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
2392 Under 50
Composite JRC/TAC (composite)
Jacksonville
Tampa Athletic Club
JRC
TAC
Smith, L. ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
2393 Under 50
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Marichal, A. ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
2394 50 and Over
Composite MRC/ORC/VBR/SAUG (composite)
Maritime Rowing Club
Orlando RC
Saugatuck
Vero Beach Rowing
MRC
ORC
SAUG
VBR
Walter, C. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
2395 50 and Over
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Kennedy, S. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
2396 50 and Over
Composite GAR/HRA (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
Halifax
GAR
HRA
Stofer, K. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
2397 Under 50
  Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc
Arkansas Boathouse
ABC
Hutchins, E. ...
33
3.6 sec.
 A
2398 50 and Over
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Babineau, D. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
2399 Under 50
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
Colberg, A. ...
40
16.9 sec.
 B
2400 50 and Over
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Passarello, J. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
2401 50 and Over
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Faust, E. ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
2402 Under 50
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Moore, J. ...
35
6.4 sec.
 A
2403 Under 50
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Brown, M. ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 5.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched