Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 9: Women's Masters 8+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched 50 and Over
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Frampton, J.  
51
57.6 sec.
 D
309 Under 50
Composite PTCRC/VBC/PBC/SSYRP/S&M/SC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
North Palm Beach
Peachtree City Rowing Club
Potomac
S&M Rowing
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Scullers
Vesper
ATL
NPBRC
PTCRC
PBC
S&M
SC
SSYRP
VBC
Marichal, A. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
310 Under 50
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
Cato, M. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
311 50 and Over
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Davis, D. ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
312 50 and Over
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Long, L. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
313 50 and Over
  Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
Starin, A. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
314 50 and Over
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
von der Lippe, S. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
315 50 and Over
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Conway, C. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
316 Under 50
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Anders, V. ...
41
19.6 sec.
 B
317 Under 50
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
Jenista, E. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
318 50 and Over
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Foster, D. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
319 Under 50
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Laube, R. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
320 50 and Over
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Booze, B. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
321 50 and Over
Composite Unaff./TRCI/HRA (composite)
Halifax
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
Unaff. (USA)
HRA
TRCI
Unaff.
Power, C. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
322 Under 50
  High Point Rowing Club
HPG Rowing
HPG
Bergamasco, G. ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
323 Under 50
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
eddins, E. ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
324 50 and Over
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Jones, E. ...
55
78.4 sec.
 E
325 Under 50
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock
WROCK
Brown, M. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
326 Under 50
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
Potteiger, D. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
327 Under 50
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
lynch, j. ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
328 50 and Over
  North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy
North Suburban Crew
NSC
Kunkler, R. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
330 Under 50
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Roehrich-Patrick, L. ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team/Club Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 5.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched