Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 48: Mens Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
Griffith, W. ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Pentchev, P. ...
42
4.9 sec.
 B
scratched
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
Heyne, A.  
71
41.8 sec.
 H
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
Low, D. ...
68
36.3 sec.
 G
0
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Kozicz, P. ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Rivkees, S. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Southwick, F. ...
70
39.9 sec.
 H
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Bauer, R. ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
Composite GCRA/Unaff. (composite)
Greater Columbus
Unaff. (USA)
GCRA
Unaff.
briggs, r. ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
Chavez, A. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
FRANK SASSI, G. ...
39
3.1 sec.
 B
0
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
rifkin, j. ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Sandler, M. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Lake County Rowing Association
Lake County
LCRA
McPherson, P. ...
61
25.0 sec.
 F
0
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Touzard, A. ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Silva Urbaneja, R. ...
24
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Sanu, C. ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Barrera, F. ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Ragland, M. ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
scratched
  Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Palm Beach
PBRA
Lill, D.  
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
Composite RBC/S&M (composite)
Riverside
S&M Rowing
RBC
S&M
Wolf, S. ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Dobson, J. ...
71
41.8 sec.
 H
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Gonzales, E. ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Heitel, K. ...
70
39.9 sec.
 H
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Jackson, K. ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
Varro, M. ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Jones, L. ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Haberland, G. ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched