Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 56: Mixed Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Huber, E. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Owens, B. ...
43
5.5 sec.
 C
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
MacTurk, R. ...
73
45.7 sec.
 H
scratched
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
Heyne, A.  
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Holland, N. ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
scratched
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
walsh, P.  
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
Composite PBC/Coeur (composite)
Coeur d'Alene
Potomac
Coeur
PBC
Shirts, C. ...
66
32.9 sec.
 G
0
Composite DMRC/CCRC (composite)
Caloosa Coast
Des Moines
CCRC
DMRC
Weston, S. ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Fennelly, K. ...
63
28.0 sec.
 F
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Bauer, R. ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Rivkees, S. ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
Composite VBR/HWOOD (composite)
Hollywood Rowing Club
Vero Beach Rowing
HWOOD
VBR
Chavez, A. ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
FUENTES, F. ...
37
2.2 sec.
 B
0
  Lake County Rowing Association
Lake County
LCRA
Bell, J. ...
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
Composite BSCRC/LRC (composite)
Beaufort SC
Lookout
BSCRC
LRC
Weeks, M. ...
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Werner, D. ...
33
0.8 sec.
 A
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Castella, Y. ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Sullivan, D. ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
Blake, D. ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
0
  ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
Terrell, C. ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
Legler, S. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Currey, T. ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Heckenstaller, D. ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Walter, J. ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Jackson, K. ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Dodds, C. ...
63
28.0 sec.
 F
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Jauch, R. ...
66
32.9 sec.
 G
0
Composite SSYRP/AARC (composite)
All-American Rowing Camp
Sarasota Scullers
AARC
SSYRP
Rouse, A. ...
24
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
Varro, L. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
Cameron, M. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
Colgan, B. ...
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
  Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
Vero Beach Rowing
VBR
Young, T. ...
60
23.5 sec.
 F
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched