Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 61: Womens Masters 4x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Stryker, K. ...
45
6.5 sec.
 C
0
Composite SC/CPR/ASHV (composite)
Asheville Rowing Club
Chinook
Sarasota Crew
ASHV
CPR
SC
walker, S. ...
44
5.8 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Wilson, D. ...
48
8.8 sec.
 C
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
Haerer, S. ...
63
25.9 sec.
 F
0
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Elting, K. ...
51
11.5 sec.
 D
0
Composite Coeur/VBR/TCRC (composite)
Coeur d'Alene
Treasure Coast
Vero Beach Rowing
Coeur
TCRC
VBR
Shirts, C. ...
65
28.9 sec.
 G
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Stofer, K. ...
57
18.0 sec.
 E
0
Composite GAR/S&M (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
S&M Rowing
GAR
S&M
Figueroa, J. ...
34
1.0 sec.
 A
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Power, C. ...
54
14.6 sec.
 D
0
Composite LBC/HWOOD (composite)
Hollywood Rowing Club
Leander
HWOOD
LBC
Repa, M. ...
60
21.8 sec.
 F
0
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Iffert, S. ...
60
21.8 sec.
 F
0
  Lake County Rowing Association
Lake County
LCRA
Kiely, D. ...
47
8.0 sec.
 C
0
  Manatee County Youth Rowing
Manatee County Youth Rowing
MCYR
Robinson, J. ...
50
10.6 sec.
 D
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
McAliley, C. ...
50
10.6 sec.
 D
0
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
Rizzo, K. ...
37
2.0 sec.
 B
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Heath, M. ...
51
11.5 sec.
 D
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Brown, J. ...
64
27.4 sec.
 F
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Morris, J. ...
65
28.9 sec.
 G
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Marichal, A. ...
54
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Gutek, S. ...
53
13.5 sec.
 D
0
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Weber, H. ...
42
4.5 sec.
 B
0
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
Falkner, S. ...
44
5.8 sec.
 C
0
Composite VBC/SSYRP (composite)
Sarasota Scullers
Vesper
SSYRP
VBC
Wiegandt, K. ...
36
1.6 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched