Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 120: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
Mitrowski, J. ...
33
0.9 sec.
 A
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
McRae, W. ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
Gilbane, R. ...
67
40.0 sec.
 G
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
Graham, J. ...
84
81.2 sec.
 J
0
  Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center
Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center
BBRC
 
Alexander, W. ...
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Hamner, P. ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
webster, r. ...
67
40.0 sec.
 G
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Anderson, L. ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Morschauser, M. ...
72
50.6 sec.
 H
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Burnett, B. ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Gonzalez, J. ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Fort Worth Rowing Club
Ft. Worth
FWRC
 
McDonough, P. ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Fort Worth Rowing Club
Ft. Worth
FWRC
 
Phillips, S. ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
scratched
  Fort Worth Rowing Club
Ft. Worth
FWRC
 
Fujii, K.  
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Greater Houston Rowing Club
Greater Houston
GHRC
 
Crean, J. ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
New Orleans
NORC
 
Huppi, J. ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
scratched
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
 
Rupert, A.  
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
 
Adams, K. ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
 
Nash, M. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
 
Dixon, C. ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
 
Waddell, K. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
 
Schrick, J. ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Texas Christian University Crew
Texas Christian
TCU
 
Lincoln, J. ...
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Texas Crew
Texas
TEX
 
Baxter, p. ...
22
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Schnepp, D. ...
36
2.0 sec.
 B
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Knifton, M. ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Kimber, K. ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Seaman, J. ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Jung, C. ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Gates, K. ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Steele, B. ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Davis, B. ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
 
Carr, T. ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
 
Prado, L. ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched