FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Events / # 115: Mens C 1x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Age Category
0
  Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
Remo Adaptar
AERA
 
Cardoso, S. ...
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
 
Cloherty, W. ...
 D
0
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
 
Jackson, C. ...
 C
0
  C. N. F. Martinelli
Martinelli
CNFM
 
Silva, M. ...
 C
0
  Centro Náutico Potengy
Centro Náutico Potengy
CNP
 
Carvalho, W. ...
 D
0
  Centro Náutico Potengy
Centro Náutico Potengy
CNP
 
pereira junior, r. ...
 D
0
  Club de Regatas "Lima"
Lima
LIM
 
Rivero, J. ...
 E
0
  Club de Regatas "Lima"
Lima
LIM
 
Sanguinetti, M. ...
 C
0
  Club de Regatas "Lima"
Lima
LIM
 
Otero, J. ...
 C
0
  Club De Regatas La Marina
La Marina
CRLM
 
Massaccesi, C. ...
 D
0
  Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Vasco Da Gama
CRVASCO RS
 
Dalpiaz Payeras, M. ...
 C
0
  Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Vasco Da Gama
CRVASCO RS
 
Moita, M. ...
 C
0
  Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
Sajonia
CDPS
 
Alonso Aftyka, R. ...
 D
0
  Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
Sajonia
CDPS
 
Sosa, R. ...
 C
0
  Club España
España
CE
 
Prado, L. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
CNRAC
CNRAC
 
Ferreira, F. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
Aldo Luz
CRAL
 
Martins, S. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
Aldo Luz
CRAL
 
Knoll, M. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
Aldo Luz
CRAL
 
Pereira Junior, E. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Regatas Curitiba
Clube de Regatas Curitiba
CRC
 
Sousa, J. ...
 C
0
  Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
GPA
GPA
 
Cunha, A. ...
 E
0
  Clube Náutico Riachuelo
Riachuelo
CNR
 
Macedo, M. ...
 D
0
  Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
CDA
 
Zuñiga, G. ...
 C
0
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
 
Stanovoy, A. ...
 C
0
  Dinamo Tiraspol
Dinamo Tiraspol
Dinamo
 
Covalschii, A. ...
 C
0
  Galway Rowing Club
Galway
GRC
 
Breen, J. ...
 C
0
  Georgian Bay Rowing Club
Georgian Bay
GBRC
 
Rourke, D. ...
 C
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
Briggs, R. ...
 C
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
Bozenski, P. ...
 D
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
Sellars, D. ...
 E
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
 
Dhainaut, J. ...
 C
0
  Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Hampton Roads
HRRC
 
Smith, S. ...
 D
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
 
Sezer, A. ...
 C
0
  KS Posnania RBW
Posnania
POS
 
Szczepaniak, P. ...
 C
0
  KS Posnania RBW
Posnania
POS
 
Bednarek, G. ...
 C
0
  KS Posnania RBW
Posnania
POS
 
Marcinkowski, A. ...
 C
0
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
 
Touzard, A. ...
 C
0
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
 
Barilari, F. ...
 C
0
  Moss Roklubb
Moss RK
MRK
 
Johannesen, J. ...
 D
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
 
Kuttelwascher, D. ...
 D
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Crilly, J. ...
 D
0
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
 
Kleiderlein, R. ...
 C
0
  Nyborg Roklub
Nyborg
NR
 
Sorensen, B. ...
 D
0
  Putney Town Rowing Club
Putney Town
PTRC
 
Boileau (Ali), E. ...
 D
0
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
 
Griffith, J. ...
 E
0
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
Pape, S. ...
 F
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Wolf, S. ...
 C
0
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
KOLESNIKOV, I. ...
 C
scratched
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
Schultz, C.  
 C
0
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
Balsley, E. ...
 C
0
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
 
King, P. ...
 C
0
  SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
SANCA
SANCA
 
McCaa, K. ...
 C
0
  Sorø Roklub
Sorø
SR
 
Rasmussen, K. ...
 D
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Cullicott, J. ...
 C
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Cornet, E. ...
 D
0
  Thames Rowing Club
Thames
THRC
 
Andreesen, T. ...
 C
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Rhodes, D. ...
 C
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Kaplan, G. ...
 C
0
  Victoria Lake Rowing Club
Victoria Lake
VLRC
 
Johnson, I. ...
 D
0
  Virginia Boat Club
Virginia
VBC
 
Alexander, C. ...
 C
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
Wobeser, K. ...
 C
0
  Winnipeg Rowing Club
Winnipeg
WINN
 
Steward, P. ...
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched