FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Events / # 226: Mens C 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Age Category
0
Composite GRC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Galway
ATL
GRC
 
Cloherty, W. ...
 D
0
Composite DBC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Detroit Boat Club
ATL
DBC
 
Vegelevicius, A. ...
 C
0
  C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
BARROSO
CRAB
 
MOCELLIN, I. ...
 D
0
  CABANGA IATE CLUBE DE PERNAMBUCO
CABANGA
CICP
 
Manoel, J. ...
 D
0
  Canottieri Milano
C Milano
CM
 
Paolo, N. ...
 C
0
  Canottieri Milano
C Milano
CM
 
Paolo, M. ...
 C
0
  Centro Náutico Potengy
Centro Náutico Potengy
CNP
 
Carvalho, W. ...
 D
0
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
 
Gillian, J. ...
 C
0
  Club de Regatas "Lima"
Lima
LIM
 
Sanguinetti, M. ...
 C
0
  Club de Regatas "Lima"
Lima
LIM
 
de la Flor, E. ...
 C
0
  Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Vasco Da Gama
CRVASCO RS
 
Dalpiaz Payeras, M. ...
 C
0
  Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
Sajonia
CDPS
 
Alonso Aftyka, R. ...
 C
0
  Club España
España
CE
 
Prado, L. ...
 C
0
Composite CDA/RLL (composite)
Remo Llacolén
Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
RLL
CDA
 
Zuñiga, G. ...
 D
0
  Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
Aldo Luz
CRAL
 
Martins, S. ...
 D
0
  Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
GPA
GPA
 
Carli, A. ...
 D
0
  Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
CRRJ
 
Rocha, B. ...
 C
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Stevenson, D. ...
 D
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
Ryan, J. ...
 C
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
 
Rivkees, S. ...
 C
0
  Georgian Bay Rowing Club
Georgian Bay
GBRC
 
Ingleton, B. ...
 C
0
  Georgian Bay Rowing Club
Georgian Bay
GBRC
 
Halpin, D. ...
 C
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
Briggs, R. ...
 C
0
Composite GDRA/ACR (composite)
Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo
Greater Dayton
ACR
GDRA
 
Turner, W. ...
 C
0
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
 
Walz, E. ...
 C
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
 
Power, T. ...
 C
0
  Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Hampton Roads
HRRC
 
Turner, J. ...
 C
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
 
Chavez, A. ...
 C
0
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
 
Alidgem, A. ...
 C
0
  Humlebæk Roklub
Humlebæk Roklub
HR
 
Wellendorph, K. ...
 E
0
  Humlebæk Roklub
Humlebæk Roklub
HR
 
Probst, C. ...
 E
0
  Kiev Rowing Club Masters
Kiev Masters
KRCM
 
Dyukov, Y. ...
 C
0
  KS Posnania RBW
Posnania
POS
 
Szczepaniak, P. ...
 C
0
Composite ERC/Lea (composite)
English RC
Lea
ERC
Lea
 
Hyndman, M. ...
 E
0
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
Trocky, T. ...
 E
0
Composite TBC/MRWC (composite)
Miami Rowing Club
Tigre Boat Club
MRWC
TBC
 
Zwanck, J. ...
 C
0
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
 
Arellano, R. ...
 D
0
Composite DBC/MINNRC (composite)
Detroit Boat Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
DBC
MINNRC
 
Faber, S. ...
 E
0
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
 
Kleiderlein, R. ...
 D
0
Composite PRV/RGG (composite)
Pirnaer RV
Grünau
PRV
RGG
 
Zobjack, T. ...
 D
0
  Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
Universidade de Sao Paulo
USP
 
Brito, P. ...
 C
0
Composite VBC/RBC (composite)
Riverside
Vesper
RBC
VBC
 
Wolf, S. ...
 C
0
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
 
Klose, P. ...
 C
0
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
 
Hely, C. ...
 C
0
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
Kolesnikov, I. ...
 C
0
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
Balsley, E. ...
 D
0
  Rollins College Rowing Association
RollinsCRA
RollinsCRA
 
Aller, M. ...
 C
0
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
 
King, P. ...
 C
0
  Société Aviron Fribourg
Fribourg
SAF
 
Campolini, C. ...
 C
0
  Sorø Roklub
Sorø
SR
 
Rasmussen, K. ...
 C
0
Composite TRCI/AARC (composite)
All-American Rowing Camp
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
AARC
TRCI
 
Preston, J. ...
 C
0
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
Knifton, M. ...
 C
0
Composite GPA/THRC (composite)
GPA
Thames
GPA
THRC
 
Cordal, C. ...
 C
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Rhodes, D. ...
 C
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Preetam, A. ...
 C
0
  Ushakov Rowing
Ushakov
Ushakov
 
Ovechko, D. ...
 D
scratched
Composite VBC/ODUW (composite)
Old Dominion - Women
Virginia
ODUW
VBC
 
Garbutt, D.  
 C
0
  Winnipeg Rowing Club
Winnipeg
WINN
 
Steward, P. ...
 C
0
  Wyandotte Boat Club
Wyandotte
WYN
 
Powser, T. ...
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched