54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 3: Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Randle, J. ...
2 Veteran II
  Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
Sunshine Coast
SunshCst
 
Luxford, I. ...
3 Veteran I
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Eldridge, B. ...
4 Veteran I
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
Willsallen, T. ...
5 Veteran II
  Northview High School
Northview
NVC
 
Anderson, R. ...
6 Veteran I
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
 
Schay, M. ...
7 Veteran I
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
Becker, P. ...
8 Veteran I
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
 
Brand, E. ...
9 Veteran II
  Western Rowing Club
Western
WSTRN
 
Nolte, V. ...
10 Veteran I
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
Stock, J. ...
11 Veteran I
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Malone, M. ...
12 Veteran I
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
Lombardi, R. ...
13 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Flanders, A. ...
14 Veteran II
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
 
Dietz, J. ...
15 Veteran I
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
Mcknight, K. ...
16 Veteran I
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
 
Pauls, J. ...
17 Veteran II
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
 
Spousta, B. ...
18 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Nelson, A. ...
19 Veteran I
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
Cattell, T. ...
20 Veteran II
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
Sengstaken, R. ...
21 Veteran I
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Wettach, R. ...
22 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Stuart, G. ...
23 Veteran I
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Krupp, F. ...
24 Veteran I
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
Kamoi, K. ...
25 Veteran II
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
Gilbane, R. ...
26 Veteran II
  Belfast Boat Club
BBC
BBC
 
Lockwood, S. ...
27 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Hammitt, J. ...
28 Veteran I
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
 
Norris, J. ...
29 Veteran I
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Rand, D. ...
30 Veteran I
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
Malinick, M. ...
31 Veteran I
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
Pape, S. ...
32 Veteran I
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Robinson, K. ...
33 Veteran II
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Kane, C. ...
34 Veteran I
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Kostoff, W. ...
35 Veteran I
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
Houlihan, G. ...
36 Veteran II
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
Tremaine, S. ...
37 Veteran I
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Holler, D. ...
38 Veteran I
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
Saul, R. ...
39 Veteran I
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
Fulweiler, H. ...
40 Veteran II
  Wiener Ruderclub Lia
WRC Lia
LIA
 
Haberl, R. ...
41 Veteran II
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Dale, P. ...
42 Veteran I
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Ryan, J. ...
43 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Darling, T. ...
44 Veteran I
  Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Stevens
LSTE
 
Sternagel, R. ...
45 Veteran II
  Ebb Tide Rowing
Ebb Tide Rowing
ETR
 
Jacques, R. ...
46 Veteran I
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
Nugent, B. ...
47 Veteran II
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
Karol, B. ...
48 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Stone, G. ...
49 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Ruane, D. ...
50 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Chernoff, F. ...
51 Veteran I
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
MONIER, J. ...
52 Veteran I
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
Mura, K. ...
53 Veteran I
  Aviron Lachine Rowing
Aviron Lachine
ALR
 
Tait, L. ...
54 Veteran I
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
horton, f. ...
55 Veteran II
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
Thorne, B. ...
56 Veteran I
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
 
Elliott, F. ...
57 Veteran I
  RV AENGWIRDEN
AENGWIRDEN
AEN
 
van der steen, f. ...
58 Veteran I
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Michals, S. ...
59 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Dow, E. ...
60 Veteran I
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
 
Rupert, A. ...
61 Veteran I
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Boyle, T. ...
62 Veteran II
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
Wheatley, T. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched