54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCPC2X: Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
Holmes, A. ...
2
  St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
Kershaw, J. ...
3
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Gillard, M. ...
4
Composite NYAC/NARR (composite)
Narragansett
New York AC
NARR
NYAC
McGee, T. ...
5
  SLO Rowing Club
SLORC
SLORC
Bea, J. ...
6
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
Fisher, B. ...
7
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Morss, S. ...
8
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Kieffer, J. ...
9
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Murphy, R. ...
10
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Ippolito, C. ...
11
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Bass, W. ...
12
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Laurberg, N. ...
13
  NeuBayern Racing
NeuBayern
NBR
Eierle, C. ...
14
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
Millar, A. ...
15
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Lofgren, C. ...
16
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Amos, R. ...
17
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Clark, B. ...
18
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Wolfe, C. ...
19
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
LeBourdais, L. ...
20
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fountain, B. ...
21
  Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Cape Cod Youth Rowing
CCYR
Fournier, L. ...
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
pieper, B. ...
23
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
Glaeser, M. ...
24
  Calm Waters Rowing
Calm Waters
CALM
Hollings, G. ...
25
Composite Unaff./NARR (composite)
Narragansett
Unaff. (USA)
NARR
Unaff.
Evans, L. ...
26
  Koven Training Center
KTC
KTC
Koven, L. ...
27
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Bub, C. ...
28
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
richards, a. ...
29
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
Moss, B. ...
30
  Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
Coeur d'Alene
Coeur
dunteman, r. ...
31
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Pooley, G. ...
32
  Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
Merrymeeting Rowing
MCRA
Anderson, E. ...
33
Composite LEY/Cantabs (composite)
Cantabrigian
Leys
Cantabs
LEY
Auty-Jacklin, E. ...
34
Composite MOLE/ETN (composite)
Eton
Molesey
ETN
MOLE
pearson, H. ...
35
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
Molloy, G. ...
36
  Putney Town Rowing Club
Putney Town
PTRC
Taube, c. ...
37
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Spencer, W. ...
38
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Brem, A. ...
39
Composite Casitas/OS (composite)
Casitas Rowing
Oakland Strokes
Casitas
OS
 
Davis, D. ...
40
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Lucas-Conwell, S. ...
41
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Stone, L. ...
42
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Roberts, B. ...
43
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
Rowe, G. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched