54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 45: Men's Youth Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
Fancher, P. ...
2
  Ridley College
Ridley
RC
Gomez, A. ...
3
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
Luthra, R. ...
4
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
Millar, T. ...
5
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
Cochran, T. ...
6
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
Law, D. ...
7
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
Markow, J. ...
8
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
Johnson, A. ...
9
  Oak Neck Rowing Academy
Oak Neck Rowing Academy
ONRA
Lambropoulos, L. ...
10
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Welborn, J. ...
11
  Haddon Township High School
Haddon Twp
HTHS
Savell, J. ...
12
  The American School in London
American School
ASL
Moran, T. ...
13
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
Franklin, C. ...
14
  St. Paul's School
St. Paul's
STPAU
Campbell, A. ...
15
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
Wenk, L. ...
16
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Hindle, B. ...
17
  Germantown Friends School Rowing
Germantown Friends
GFSR
Appleberry, J. ...
18
  University School of Nova Southeastern University
University School
UNI
Smith, J. ...
19
  Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill
SCHA
Cunningham, E. ...
20
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
ramos, a. ...
21
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Morrissey, D. ...
22
  Seattle Scullers
Seattle Scullers
SEA
Russell, A. ...
23
  Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
Person, G. ...
24
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
Hazard, N. ...
25
  Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Conshohocken
CRC
Gallagher, A. ...
26
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
Munyan, C. ...
27
  St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
St. Joseph HS NJ
SJHS
Tighelaar, T. ...
28
  The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
Vanderzwan, O. ...
29
  Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
ACRA
ACRA
Shatouhy, E. ...
30
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
Cusack, L. ...
31
  Bishops Diocesan College
Bishops
Bishops
Rowand, J. ...
32
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
Hundley, W. ...
33
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Whalen, E. ...
34
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Segrera, A. ...
35
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
Hooper, N. ...
36
  Choate Rosemary Hall
Choate
CHTE
Herman, S. ...
37
  Seattle Scullers
Seattle Scullers
SEA
Brown, A. ...
38
  Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna
Niskayuna
Conrad, E. ...
39
  Manchester Rowing Alliance
Manchester Rowing Alliance
MRA
Stinson, W. ...
40
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
Gower, S. ...
41
  The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
Pendergast, J. ...
42
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Riddle, J. ...
43
  Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
Noank
NRC
Colbath, A. ...
44
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Lawrence, C. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched