54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCM4X: Directors' Challenge Men's Quads

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
Composite VBC/NYAC/TEXRC (composite)
New York AC
Texas Rowing Center
Vesper
NYAC
TEXRC
VBC
Borchelt, S. ...
2
  Fruit Loops Rowing Association
Fruit Loops
FLRA
Fruit Loops ...
3
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Team Taaffe ...
4
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Meador, K. ...
5
  Norwich Rowing Club
Norwich
NRC
Audinis, V. ...
6
Composite SRC/IMBC (composite)
Irish Masters BC
Skibbereen
IMBC
SRC
Luck of the Irish ...
7
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Grant, J. ...
8
Composite UVRF/MRA (composite)
Maine Rowing Association
Upper Valley Rowing
MRA
UVRF
Tunnicliffe, J. ...
9
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Greenwich Ancient Scullers ...
10
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
Riverfront Team - Blind Faith ...
11
Composite Unaff./S&M/AARC (composite)
All-American Rowing Camp
S&M Rowing
Unaff. (USA)
AARC
S&M
Unaff.
Florida Boys ...
12
  Tufts University Crew
Tufts University
TUFTS
Facciuto, M. ...
13
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
Dietz, J. ...
14
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
Business Time ...
15
Composite NYAC/NRR/BRC/WBC (composite)
Baltimore
Navesink River Rowing
New York AC
Whitemarsh Boat Club
BRC
NRR
NYAC
WBC
G4S ...
16
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
The Cos Cob Bunch ...
17
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
The Usual Suspects ...
18
  Shandon Boat Club
Shandon
SHAN
Shandon ...
19
Composite NYAC/Undine/UBCP/Malta (composite)
Malta
New York AC
Undine
University
Malta
NYAC
Undine
UBCP
Halpert, M. ...
20
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
Gasper, M. ...
21
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
Fulham, T. ...
22
  Dartmouth Rowing Club
Dartmouth
DARTRC
Sultans of Swing ...
23
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Quad Squad A ...
24
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Gentlemans Quad ...
25
Composite CBC (composite)
Cambridge
San Diego RC
CBC
SDRC
Andrews, C. ...
26
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
Challenged ...
27
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
BoomBoom ...
28
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Rogue 4 ...
29
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Quad Squad B ...
30
  Nashaquitsa Rowing Club
Nashaquitsa
NQRC
Bob Potts ...
31
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
Long Beach ...
32
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Top Tier Halter Ranch ...
33
  Harvard University Boat Club
Harvard UBC
HUBC
Harvard Once Lights ...
34
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
Bluefish ...
35
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Grumpy Old Men ...
36
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Babe Magnets ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched