54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCMX2X: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Pierce, L. ...
2
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Kaufer, P. ...
3
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
geyh, e. ...
4
  Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Farmington Valley
FVRA
McMahon, R. ...
5
  RowAmerica Greenwich
RA-Greenwich
RA-Grw
Auger, L. ...
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Skibo, L. ...
7
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Woody, J. ...
8
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
Hettler, J. ...
9
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Clark, A. ...
10
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Arena, A. ...
11
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Rivkees, S. ...
12
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
McGee, L. ...
13
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Tebay, M. ...
14
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
Michals, S. ...
15
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
Gauvin, S. ...
16
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Gustafson, B. ...
17
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
Platt, S. ...
18
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
Opferman, T. ...
19
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Simon, T. ...
20
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Sanders-Fleming, A. ...
21
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
Collins, C. ...
22
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Tilghman, R. ...
23
  Colorado Rowing
Colorado Rowing
CRC
Wurster, H. ...
24
  Blue Star Boat Club
Blue Star
BSBC
Bockelmann, S. ...
25
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
Kunkler, R. ...
26
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
Wopat, A. ...
27
Composite SCRC/RBC (composite)
Riverside
Swan Creek RC
RBC
SCRC
Albanir, A. ...
28
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
Nugent, B. ...
29
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
Dadd, C. ...
30
Composite DSR/OR (composite)
Danske Studenters Roklub
Odder
DSR
OR
Rasmussen, J. ...
31
  Row Brevard Inc.
Row Brevard
RB
Crossley, B. ...
32
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Selden, C. ...
33
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Cavallo, C. ...
34
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Greenly, J. ...
35
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Bolitho, G. ...
36
  Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
Meppen
ARC
Bornschein, H. ...
37
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
Thorne, B. ...
38
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
Bott, K. ...
39
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Hannam, D. ...
40
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Zezza, C. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched