South Niagara Invitational
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
Events / # 15: Junior Womens 2x
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | A.N. Myer Secondary School |
A.N. Myer ANM |
A
|
H. Sibley ... | |||
0 | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
A
|
A. Najjar ... | |||
0 | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
B
|
A. McDowell ... | |||
0 | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
C
|
A. Arps ... | |||
0 | E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
E.L. Crossley ELCS |
A
|
S. Green ... | |||
0 | E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
E.L. Crossley ELCS |
B
|
S. Faulds ... | |||
0 | Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
Simcoe GSSS |
A
|
K. Rimmington ... | |||
0 | Greater Fort Erie S.S. |
Fort Erie Rowing GFESS |
A
|
M. Hillmeyer ... | |||
0 | Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
Grimsby GRMSBY |
A
|
R. Dockray ... | |||
0 | Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute |
Guelph CVI GCVI |
A
|
M. Lew ... | |||
0 | Guelph Rowing Club |
Guelph GLPH |
A
|
B. Nelson ... | |||
0 | Havergal Rowing Club |
Havergal HAVG |
A
|
L. Marley ... | |||
0 | Havergal Rowing Club |
Havergal HAVG |
B
|
N. Salem ... | |||
scratched | Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School |
Holy Cross Secondary HCSS |
A
|
I. de Groot | |||
0 | John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute |
J.F. Ross CVI Ross CVI |
A
|
J. Contini ... | |||
0 | John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute |
J.F. Ross CVI Ross CVI |
B
|
R. Rintoul ... | |||
0 | Mayfield Secondary School |
Mayfield SS MSS |
A
|
M. Brooks ... | |||
0 | Mayfield Secondary School |
Mayfield SS MSS |
B
|
M. Hingorani ... | |||
0 | Notre Dame College School |
Notre Dame College School NDCS |
A
|
B. Langelaan ... | |||
0 | Notre Dame Rowing Club |
Notre Dame RC NDRC |
A
|
E. VanDyk ... | |||
0 | Saint Michael Catholic Secondary |
St. Michael STM |
A
|
E. Piergentili ... | |||
0 | Saint Paul Catholic S.S. |
Saint Paul HS STPHS |
A
|
C. Candeloro ... | |||
0 | Saint Paul Catholic S.S. |
Saint Paul HS STPHS |
B
|
O. Hartl ... | |||
0 | Sir Frederick Banting S.S. |
Banting SFB |
A
|
H. Connell ... | |||
0 | Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
Churchill SWCS |
A
|
Y. Savas ... | |||
0 | St. Peter Catholic Secondary |
St. Peter Catholic Secondary SPSS |
A
|
B. Cooke ... | |||
0 | Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School |
Stewart Secondary STEW |
A
|
G. O'Farrell ... | |||
0 | Welland Centennial Secondary School |
Welland Centennial WELLC |
A
|
A. Dekker ... | |||
0 | Welland Centennial Secondary School |
Welland Centennial WELLC |
B
|
A. McReynolds ... | |||
0 | Westdale Secondary School |
Westdale WESTDALE |
A
|
S. Sawatzky ... | |||
0 | Westdale Secondary School |
Westdale WESTDALE |
B
|
O. Austin ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched