Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Events / # 35: Mixed Masters 4x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched Under 50
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Struna, A.  
35
6.4 sec.
 A
scratched Under 50
  North Carolina Rowing Center Inc.
North Carolina Rowing Center
NCRC
Jones, S.  
29
0.4 sec.
 A
scratched 50 and Over
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Prado, L.  
52
62.5 sec.
 D
1257 Under 50
  S&M Rowing
S&M Rowing
S&M
King, P. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
1258 Under 50
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Bradley, M. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
1259 50 and Over
Composite WRRA/RGBC/CBC (composite)
College BC
Ridley Graduate
Western Reserve
CBC
RGBC
WRRA
Kendall, R. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
1260 50 and Over
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
Hibbs, J. ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1262 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Gilmore, P. ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
1263 50 and Over
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
Lathrop, T. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1264 50 and Over
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
Heuser, D. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
1265 50 and Over
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Lowder, M. ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1266 Under 50
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
McGwire, J. ...
28
0.1 sec.
 A
1267 50 and Over
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Alexandru, D. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
1268 50 and Over
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Makowski, M. ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1269 50 and Over
Composite WICH/BR (composite)
Belmont Rowing
Wichita
BRC
WICH
Bhalla, S. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
1270 Under 50
  North Carolina Rowing Center Inc.
North Carolina Rowing Center
NCRC
Jones, K. ...
39
14.4 sec.
 B
1271 50 and Over
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Lynn, M. ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
1272 Under 50
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Wagner, D. ...
40
16.9 sec.
 B
1273 Under 50
Composite GHRC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Greater Houston
ATL
GHRC
Tourtellott, M. ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
1274 Under 50
Composite ROCCS/GAR (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
ROCCS
GAR
ROCCS
Terrell, C. ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
1276 Under 50
  Club Nautico De San Juan
Club Nautico De San Juan
CNSJ
Davies, C. ...
36
8.1 sec.
 B
1277 Under 50
Composite RCRC/UAH (composite)
Rocket City
Alabama/Huntsville
RCRC
UAH
Cardno, A. ...
38
12.1 sec.
 B
1278 Under 50
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Nagle, T. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
1279 Under 50
Composite ACR/CRC/ARC/SC (composite)
Alexandria
Austin
CHAOS
Sarasota Crew
ACR
ARC
CRC
SC
Freeburg, M. ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1280 Under 50
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Steciuk, M. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
1281 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Stewart, R. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
1282 Under 50
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
Hartnell, S. ...
38
12.1 sec.
 B

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team or Club Organization (Short) Abbreviation Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Under 50
  Catawba Yacht Club Catawba CYC
Laube, R. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched