Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Events / # 45: Men's Youth 1x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1591
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Gallagher, J. ...
1592
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Ellis, D. ...
1593
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Bayly, J. ...
1594
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Beck, W. ...
1595
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Dubois, J. ...
1596
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Marchi, N. ...
1597
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Haydock, C. ...
1598
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Furlow, A. ...
1599
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Evans, J. ...
1600
  Little Rock Athletic Club
Rock City Rowing
RCR
Hankins-Hull, E. ...
1601
  Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
Sahs, C. ...
1602
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Coy, P. ...
1603
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Saveraid, S. ...
1604
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Rogers, K. ...
1605
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
Celestino, N. ...
1606
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Lane, C. ...
1607
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Gradek, C. ...
1608
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
King, P. ...
1609
  Evans Rowing Club
Evans RC
ERC
LaCombe, A. ...
1610
  Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
Thackery, A. ...
1611
  ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
Mattingly, W. ...
1612
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Feal, B. ...
1613
  The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
Sollee, R. ...
1614
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Melendez, D. ...
1615
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
Lopez, C. ...
1616
  Sylvan Scullers
Sylvan Scullers
Sylvan
Tompa, W. ...
1617
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Cook, J. ...
1618
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
Komanec, J. ...
1619
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
Kosarek, A. ...
1620
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Carmain, T. ...
1621
  First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
Hill, A. ...
1622
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Roman, C. ...
1623
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Mount, N. ...
1624
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Jackson, W. ...
1625
  Rowing Club of the Woodlands
Woodlands
WOOD
Sakal, S. ...
1626
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Vizcarrondo, G. ...
1627
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Palacios, M. ...
1628
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Beigel, C. ...
1629
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Lieberman, S. ...
1630
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Brune, D. ...
1631
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Blackwell-Frank, L. ...
1632
  The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
Bryan, A. ...
1633
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Mooney, J. ...
1634
  First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
Mokha, S. ...
1635
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Burguener, V. ...
1636
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Tillery, L. ...
1637
  Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
Gookin, N. ...
1638
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
White, W. ...
1639
  First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
Crews, J. ...
1640
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
Sime, A. ...
1641
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Farnan, B. ...
1642
  Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
Arun, A. ...
1643
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Robertson, A. ...
1644
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
ortmann, c. ...
1645
  Gem City Crew, Inc.
Gem City Crew
GEM
Page, E. ...
1646
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Shellum-Gonzalez, A. ...
1647
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Stewart, S. ...
1648
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
Medvedovic, L. ...
1649
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Esposito, B. ...
1650
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Heilman, C. ...
1651
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Bauer, G. ...

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team or Club Organization (Short) Abbreviation Line-up
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched