Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Events / # 7: Men's Youth 4+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
177
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Gallagher, J. ...
178
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
McKinney, R. ...
179
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Sanchez, D. ...
180
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Pfau, M. ...
181
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
Kilcoyne, P. ...
182
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Schofield, S. ...
183
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Gladieux, C. ...
184
  Dayton Boat Club
Dayton
DBC
Donnelly, K. ...
185
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Quinby, L. ...
186
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
Cureton, D. ...
187
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
Gifford, G. ...
188
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Risey, A. ...
189
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Sabra, B. ...
190
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Gabel, R. ...
191
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Owens, N. ...
192
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
 
193
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
Franks, M. ...
194
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
Judge, Z. ...
195
  Baylor School
Baylor
BYLR
Bajestani, S. ...
196
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
Coppola, M. ...
197
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Westerfield, L. ...
198
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Gonzalez, J. ...
199
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Beilenson, D. ...
200
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
Black, M. ...
201
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
Gregg, S. ...
202
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Meyer, W. ...
203
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Provost, A. ...
204
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
gelfand, B. ...
205
  Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Sparks, R. ...
206
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Spelmans, T. ...
207
  Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
Zachel, M. ...
208
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Bay, S. ...
209
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
Van de Groep, W. ...
210
  HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
Fordham, S. ...
211
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Bruss, E. ...
212
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
Martin, M. ...
213
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Dunleavy, B. ...
214
  Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
Edgewater HS
EHS
Buckley, M. ...
215
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Kaplan, H. ...
216
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Dieterle, L. ...
217
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Craft, A. ...
218
  Great Miami Rowing Center
Great Miami Crew
GMRC
Hershner, N. ...
219
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
Alvarino, K. ...
220
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
Davis, J. ...
221
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
Coy, P. ...
222
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
...
223
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Zalivchiy, A. ...
224
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
Schmideler, L. ...
225
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Marchi, N. ...
226
  Asheville Youth Rowing Association
Asheville Youth Rowing Association
AYRA
Verm, C. ...
227
  Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
Strain, C. ...
228
  South Jersey Rowing Club
South Jersey Rowing Club
SJRC
Bisco-Werner, E. ...
229
  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
Jordan Lake Rowing Club
JLRC
Pearson, W. ...
230
  Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa Preparatory School
TPS
Basile, J. ...
231
  ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
Mattingly, W. ...
232
  Darlington School
Darlington School
DS
Liu, J. ...
233
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Zellmer, K. ...
234
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Harmon, M. ...
235
  First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
Mokha, S. ...
236
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
Hutchinson, C. ...
237
  Old Dominion Boat Club
Old Dominion
ODBC
Schuerhoff, N. ...
239
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
McCombs, G. ...
240
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Pearson, B. ...
241
  North Orlando Rowing
North Orlando
NOR
Frame, A. ...
242
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
Coffee, J. ...
243
  The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
Blackwell, G. ...
244
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Kaufmann, J. ...
245
  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
Jordan Lake Rowing Club
JLRC
Nordby, C. ...
246
  Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
Edgewater HS
EHS
Malatesta, F. ...
247
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
Nagowski, D. ...
248
  HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
McEwen, D. ...
249
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Goembel, E. ...
250
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
Haymond, E. ...
251
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
Darden, T. ...
252
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
Stevenson, H. ...
253
  Asheville Youth Rowing Association
Asheville Youth Rowing Association
AYRA
Scheyer, R. ...
254
  Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
leitelt, m. ...
255
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
Houser, J. ...
256
  Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa Preparatory School
TPS
Mckenney, S. ...
257
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Dernis, A. ...
258
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
Nolte, K. ...
259
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Huntoon, N. ...
260
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
Birtman, G. ...
261
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
Sarantou, J. ...
262
  South Jersey Rowing Club
South Jersey Rowing Club
SJRC
Guermont, E. ...
264
  Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Vest, J. ...
265
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Silveira, R. ...
266
  North Orlando Rowing
North Orlando
NOR
Tarantino, N. ...
267
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
Kapuschinsky, J. ...
268
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Hall, S. ...
269
  First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
Nolan, G. ...
270
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Mackey, C. ...
271
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Arguello, S. ...
272
  Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
Gomez Medrano, S. ...
273
Composite TRC/PRC (composite)
Perrysburg
Toledo Rowing Club
PRC
TRC
Kucic, N. ...
274
  The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
Henshaw, M. ...
275
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
Root, W. ...

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team or Club Organization (Short) Abbreviation Line-up
  Berkeley Preparatory School Berkeley Prep BRKPBC
van Veen, A. ...
  Detroit Boat Club Detroit Boat Club DBC
 
  Nashville Rowing Nashville NR
Mangialardi, J. ...
  OKC Riversport OKC Riversport OKC
 
  Resilient Rowing Club Resilient RC RRC
 
  Resilient Rowing Club Resilient RC RRC
 
  St. Louis Rowing Club St. Louis STLRC
 
  St. Louis Rowing Club St. Louis STLRC
 
  St. Louis Rowing Club St. Louis STLRC
 
  Tampa Preparatory School Tampa Preparatory School TPS
 
  Triangle Rowing Club Triangle Rowing TRC
 
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. Upper Arlington UAHS
 
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. Upper Arlington UAHS
 
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched