Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Events / # 10: Women's Masters 8+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
355 Under 50
Composite PTCRC/VBC/PBC/SSYRP/S&M/SC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
North Palm Beach
Peachtree City Rowing Club
Potomac
S&M Rowing
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Scullers
Vesper
ATL
NPBRC
PTCRC
PBC
S&M
SC
SSYRP
VBC
Marichal, A. ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
356 Under 50
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
Cato, M. ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
357 50 and Over
  North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy
North Suburban Crew
NSC
Kunkler, R. ...
58
96.1 sec.
 E
358 Under 50
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Cheij, J. ...
47
40.0 sec.
 C
359 50 and Over
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Conway, C. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
360 Under 50
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Goodman, J. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
361 50 and Over
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
Meyer, O. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
362 Under 50
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Mooney, L. ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
363 50 and Over
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Scott, J. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
364 50 and Over
Composite TAC/CMCC (composite)
Carolina Masters
Tampa Athletic Club
CMCC
TAC
Jenista, E. ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
365 Under 50
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Morse, S. ...
47
40.0 sec.
 C
366 50 and Over
  Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
Braatz, J. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
367 Under 50
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
Markham Lyle, C. ...
43
25.6 sec.
 C
368 Under 50
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
King, J. ...
43
25.6 sec.
 C
369 50 and Over
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Keenan, V. ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
370 Under 50
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
Parmer, J. ...
36
8.1 sec.
 B
371 50 and Over
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
Davis, K. ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
372 Under 50
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Oweis, D. ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
373 Under 50
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
Sylvester, T. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
374 50 and Over
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
Blickle, T. ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
375 Under 50
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
Gondeck-Silvia, K. ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
376 50 and Over
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Groben, C. ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
377 50 and Over
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
Young, N. ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
378 Under 50
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Foster, D. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
379 Under 50
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
King, C. ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
380 Under 50
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Perkins, K. ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B

Applications

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Team or Club Organization (Short) Abbreviation Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched