55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head
  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # 16: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Smith, M. ...
2
  Twin Donut Rowing Club
Twin Donut
TDRC
 
Klingsporn, G. ...
3
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
 
Gissen, P. ...
4
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Pierce, J. ...
5
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
 
Nash, M. ...
6
  Detroit Boat Club Crew
Detroit Boat Club Crew
DBCC
 
Walker, G. ...
7
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
Trocky, T. ...
8
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Murphy, R. ...
9 Grand Master (60-69)
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
 
vinje, v. ...
10 Grand Master (60-69)
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
Windeknecht, C. ...
11
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
Colven, R. ...
12
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
 
McDonogh, R. ...
13 Grand Master (60-69)
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
Majd, S. ...
14 Grand Master (60-69)
Composite SK JS/BHBC (composite)
Berry Hill BC
Jurmalas sports
BHBC
SK JS
 
Meikaliss, V. ...
15 Grand Master (60-69)
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Hatch, W. ...
16 Veteran (70+)
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
Hunt, D. ...
17 Veteran (70+)
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
Fiory, A. ...
18 Grand Master (60-69)
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
Mallon, C. ...
19 Veteran (70+)
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
gefter, m. ...
20
  Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
Noank
NRC
 
Stottlemyer, T. ...
21
  Linzer Ruderverein Ister
RV Ister Linz
Ister
 
Kuttelwascher, D. ...
22 Grand Master (60-69)
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
Stellato, A. ...
23 Grand Master (60-69)
  Mohawk River Boat Club
Mohawk River
MRBC
 
Hirschler, C. ...
24
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
McMahon, B. ...
25 Veteran (70+)
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Spurway, H. ...
26 Grand Master (60-69)
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Atun, R. ...
27 Grand Master (60-69)
  Western Rowing Club
Western
WSTRN
 
Peaker, B. ...
28 Grand Master (60-69)
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
 
Wood, N. ...
29
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
van der Vink, G. ...
30
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
Baugh, D. ...
31 Veteran (70+)
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Sorensen, A. ...
32 Grand Master (60-69)
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
 
Rauschenfels, T. ...
33 Grand Master (60-69)
  Burnstown Rowing Club
Burnstown
BRC
 
Robson, M. ...
34 Grand Master (60-69)
  Cape Cod Masters Rowing
Cape Cod Masters
CCMR
 
Messenger, J. ...
35
  TEAM DIETRICH
TEAM DIETRICH
TD
 
Dietrich, J. ...
36
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Trudel, S. ...
37
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Packard, A. ...
38
  Trafford Rowing Club
Trafford Rowing Club
TRC
 
Sykes, A. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Bow and lane number assignment process
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched