55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # 27: Men's Club Eights

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
Fischer, M. ...
2
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
Rosen, A. ...
3
  Dartmouth College Rowing
Dartmouth
DAR
Sauer, C. ...
4 Club
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Mattingly, R. ...
5
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
Warren, J. ...
6
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
Philbin, B. ...
7 Club
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Treubert, A. ...
8
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
Richards, J. ...
9
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
Lynch, H. ...
10
  University of Delaware Men's Crew
Delaware - Men
UDMC
Buck, A. ...
11 Club
  Trinity College, Dublin
Trinity
TCD
McKnight, T. ...
12
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
Rossi, L. ...
13
  Tufts University Crew
Tufts University
TUFTS
Kuranda, N. ...
14
  Wesleyan University
Wesleyan
WES
Ching, E. ...
15
  Georgia Tech Rowing Club
Georgia Tech
GT
Pierce, T. ...
16 Club
  Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia
Favorite
RCFH
Winkler, M. ...
17
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Coast Guard
USCGA
Brookhart, J. ...
18
  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MIT
MIT
Mannhardt, N. ...
19
  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MIT
MIT
Lu, K. ...
20
  Boston College
Boston College
BC
McPheters, I. ...
21 Club
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Mihalich, N. ...
22
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
Burns, I. ...
23
  Dartmouth College Rowing
Dartmouth
DAR
Belincevic, B. ...
24
  Binghamton Rowing
Binghamton
BNGH
Johnson, B. ...
25 Club
  Mukden & Xingzhi Rowing Club
Mukden & Xingzhi Rowing Club
MXRC
Chang, L. ...
26 Club
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
Lawhon, B. ...
27
  Manhattan College
Manhattan
MC
Lancellotti, J. ...
28 Club
  JL Racing
JL
JL
Atun, A. ...
29
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
Johnson, G. ...
30
  MIT Rowing Club
MITRC
MITRC
Elliott, R. ...
31 Club
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Barpoulis, N. ...
32
  Washington College
Wash. College
WC
Yimer, B. ...
33
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
Shew, F. ...
34
  Williams College Boat Club
Williams College Boat Club
WCBC
Nordmeyer, A. ...
35 Club
  Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
Auriol Kensington
AKRC
Templeman, R. ...
36 Club
  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
D.C. Strokes
DCSTR
LeBrun, B. ...
37 Club
  Michigan Rowing Association Alumni
MRA Alumni
MRA
Lauring, P. ...
38
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
Brennessel, S. ...
39 Club
  Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Kent Mitchell
KMRC
tapia, l. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched