55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # 4: Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Darling, T. ...
2 Veteran II
  Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
Sunshine Coast
SunshCst
 
Luxford, I. ...
3 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Randle, J. ...
4 Veteran I
  RV AENGWIRDEN
AENGWIRDEN
AEN
 
van der steen, f. ...
5 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Stone, G. ...
6 Veteran II
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
 
Anderson, R. ...
7 Veteran I
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
Willsallen, T. ...
8 Veteran I
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Rand, D. ...
9 Veteran I
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
 
Brand, E. ...
10 Veteran I
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
Pape, S. ...
11 Veteran I
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
Saul, R. ...
12 Veteran I
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
 
Klajnscek, R. ...
13 Veteran I
  Pennsylvania Barge Club
Pennsylvania Barge Club
PENNBC
 
Malone, M. ...
14 Veteran I
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
Stock, J. ...
15 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Flanders, A. ...
16 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Ruane, D. ...
17 Veteran I
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
 
Norris, J. ...
18 Veteran I
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
 
Pauls, J. ...
19 Veteran II
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
Ryan, T. ...
20 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Nelson, A. ...
21 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Stuart, G. ...
22 Veteran II
  Belfast Boat Club
Belfast BC
BBC
 
Lockwood, S. ...
23 Veteran I
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
Kamoi, K. ...
24 Veteran I
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
Mura, K. ...
25 Veteran II
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Krupp, F. ...
26 Veteran II
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Holler, D. ...
27 Veteran I
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Bacon, R. ...
28 Veteran I
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
Bickford, G. ...
29 Veteran I
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
Graham, J. ...
30 Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Fallon, J. ...
31 Veteran I
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
Platt, S. ...
32 Veteran I
  Highlands Rowing Center, Inc
Highlands
HRC
 
Wallhauser, M. ...
33 Veteran II
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
Flynn, B. ...
34 Veteran I
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
 
Watterson, K. ...
35 Veteran II
  Csepel Evezős Klub
Csepel Evezős
Csepel
 
Csiki, L. ...
36 Veteran I
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
Schofield, M. ...
37 Veteran II
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
 
Byrd, B. ...
38 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Curtis, D. ...
39 Veteran I
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
Vegar, S. ...
40 Veteran I
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Arnold, C. ...
41 Veteran I
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
Beyer, R. ...
42 Veteran II
  Traverse Area Community Rowing
Traverse Area Community Rowing
TACR
 
Ordway, D. ...
43 Veteran I
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
Resnick, C. ...
44 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Chamberlain, S. ...
45 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Woodhouse, E. ...
46 Veteran II
  University of Virginia Rowing Association
Virginia RA
UVA
 
Payne, R. ...
47 Veteran II
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
Gross, P. ...
48 Veteran II
  Quintin Boat Club
Quintin
QBC
 
Meaney, P. ...
49 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Callahan, M. ...
50 Veteran I
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
 
Huang, G. ...
51 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Chernoff, F. ...
52 Veteran II
  Western Rowing Club
Western
WSTRN
 
Dwyer, J. ...
53 Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Washburn, A. ...
54 Veteran I
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Hatch, W. ...
55 Veteran I
  Cappoquin Rowing Club
Cappoquin
Capp
 
Murray, M. ...
56 Veteran I
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
Bogaert, J. ...
57 Veteran I
  Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
TRCI
 
Preston, J. ...
58 Veteran II
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Schley, D. ...
59 Veteran II
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
mcgrath, k. ...
60 Veteran II
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
 
snyder, e. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched