55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # 43: Men's Youth Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
  Shandon Boat Club
Shandon
SHAN
 
Dorney, J. ...
2
  Seattle Scullers
Seattle Scullers
SEA
 
Harrison, I. ...
3
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
MacRae, E. ...
4
  Redwood Scullers/PACJC
Redwood Scullers
RS
 
Howe, K. ...
5
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
Kiselev, M. ...
6
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Gaitskell, L. ...
7
  Oak Neck Rowing Academy
Oak Neck Rowing Academy
ONRA
 
Aronow, N. ...
8
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Daly, Q. ...
9
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
Iwanski, M. ...
10
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
 
Moss, B. ...
11
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
 
Millar, T. ...
12
  Oak Neck Rowing Academy
Oak Neck Rowing Academy
ONRA
 
Durban, W. ...
13
  Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
 
Banta, J. ...
14
  RowAmerica Greenwich
RA-Greenwich
RA-Grw
 
Otsuka, K. ...
15
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
Schoeffel, H. ...
16
  Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Island RC
LIRC
 
gilligan, n. ...
17
  University of Virginia Rowing Association
Virginia RA
UVA
 
Hall, Z. ...
18
  Catholic High School
Catholic HS
CHS
 
Turner, C. ...
19
  Burton Beach Rowing Club
Burton Beach Rowing
BBR
 
Kelly, D. ...
20
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
 
Deljanin, A. ...
21
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
 
Kloc, T. ...
22
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Green, D. ...
23
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
 
Pi, M. ...
24
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
 
Tofer, D. ...
25
  Bergen County Rowing Academy
Bergen County
BCRA
 
Nasto, P. ...
26
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
 
Haus, A. ...
27
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Callewaert, M. ...
28
  East Bay Rowing, Inc
East Bay Rowing, Inc
EBRI
 
McMillan, D. ...
29
  Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Conshohocken
CRC
 
Wache, H. ...
30
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
 
Veiga de Roovere, D. ...
31
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
 
ZEIGLER, P. ...
32
  Oak Neck Rowing Academy
Oak Neck Rowing Academy
ONRA
 
Bosse, B. ...
33
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
 
Munyan, C. ...
34
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
Griffin, J. ...
35
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
 
Hambleton, J. ...
36
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
Seawright, E. ...
37
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
Angevine, J. ...
38
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
 
Kosarek, A. ...
39
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
 
Thompson, L. ...
40
  Brooks School Crew
Brooks School Crew
BSC
 
Wirth, N. ...
41
  Seattle Scullers
Seattle Scullers
SEA
 
Romero, G. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched