55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # 48: Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
Seawright, E. ...
2
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
Dockray, R. ...
3
  Danske Studenters Roklub
Danske Studenters Roklub
DSR
Hansen, K. ...
4
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
Steen, C. ...
5
  Redwood Scullers/PACJC
Redwood Scullers
RS
Schwartz, A. ...
6
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Grose, C. ...
7
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
Kirk, E. ...
8
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Sack, A. ...
9
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Hanlon Harris, S. ...
10
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
Hobbs, R. ...
11
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
Oehler, M. ...
12
  Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
ACRA
ACRA
Svensson, A. ...
13
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
Johnson, A. ...
14
  Germantown Friends School Rowing
Germantown Friends
GFSR
Ortega, S. ...
15
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Giesemann, F. ...
16
  Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland)
Notre Dame RC
NDRC
Jansen, G. ...
17
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
Davenport, R. ...
18
  Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
Cotter, E. ...
19
  South Jersey Rowing Club
South Jersey Rowing Club
SJRC
Dante, C. ...
20
  Peddie School
Peddie
PED
Creed, A. ...
21
  Haddonfield Crew Club
Haddonfield Crew
HMHS
Mersky, L. ...
22
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
DeShaw, A. ...
23
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
Buckner, J. ...
24
  CRI- Row Boston
Row Boston
CRI/RB
Farinella, O. ...
25
  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Shenendehowa
SHEN
Zink, K. ...
26
  Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna
Niskayuna
Castle, M. ...
27
  The American School in London
American School
ASL
Graham, C. ...
28
  Brentwood College School
Brentwood
BRNT
Watt, M. ...
29
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Krier, K. ...
30
  Sir William Borlase Grammar School Boat Club
Borlase
SWB
Taverner, D. ...
31
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Spunberg, M. ...
32
  Burton Beach Rowing Club
Burton Beach Rowing
BBR
Kelly, K. ...
33
  Redwood Scullers/PACJC
Redwood Scullers
RS
Taner, C. ...
34
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
Nobles, T. ...
35
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
Shea, E. ...
36
  City Island Rowing
City Island
C.I.R
Ozer, A. ...
37
  Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
Nelson, M. ...
38
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
Durcak, Z. ...
39
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
Williams, J. ...
40
  Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew
HB Crew
HBCrew
Lewis, T. ...
41
  Peachtree City Rowing Club
Peachtree City Rowing Club
PTCRC
Ortega, J. ...
42
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Bettigole, E. ...
43
  Colorado Jr. Crew
Colorado Junior
COLJ
Usher, S. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched