55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # DCMX2X: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
geyh, e. ...
2
Composite DSR/OR (composite)
Danske Studenters Roklub
Odder
DSR
OR
Nielsen, S. ...
3
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
Available on 10/19/19 more info
4
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Zezza, C. ...
5
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Pierce, L. ...
6
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Kaufer, P. ...
7
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Tebay, M. ...
8
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Cavallo, C. ...
9
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
Hettler, J. ...
10
  Mobjack Rowing Association
Mobjack
MJRA
Muffelman, M. ...
11
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
Zisling, M. ...
12
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
Volz, P. ...
13
  Row Brevard Inc.
Row Brevard
RB
Crossley, B. ...
14
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Rogers, J. ...
15
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Kozicz, P. ...
16
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Winter, J. ...
17
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Rooney, T. ...
18
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Crawford, B. ...
19
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
Krupiarz, C. ...
20
Composite CBC/GGRC (composite)
Cambridge
Gentle Giant
CBC
GGRC
Whelan, R. ...
21
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
Elfstrom, K. ...
22
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Gustafson, B. ...
23
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
Tallman, C. ...
24
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
Thorne, B. ...
25
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Walther, S. ...
26
  Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin
Wiking Berlin
RGWB
Brzeski, C. ...
27
  RowAmerica Greenwich
RA-Greenwich
RA-Grw
Auger, L. ...
28
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
Gauvin, S. ...
29
Composite ACR/OKC (composite)
Alexandria
OKC Riversport
ACR
OKC
Clark, A. ...
30
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Sontgerath, H. ...
31
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Bellin, P. ...
32
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
McMath, L. ...
33
  Santa Cruz Rowing Club
Santa Cruz
Cruz
Williams, R. ...
34
  Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
SDBC
SDBC
Bao, X. ...
35
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
Atwood, D. ...
36
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Woody, J. ...
37
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Nelson, W. ...
38
  Wichita Rowing Association
Wichita
WICH
Van Sickle, W. ...
39
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Simon, T. ...
40
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
Platt, S. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched