55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Events / # DCM4X: Directors' Challenge Men's Quads

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1
Composite VBC/TEXRC (composite)
Texas Rowing Center
Vesper
TEXRC
VBC
Borchelt, S. ...
2
  Fruit Loops Rowing Association
Fruit Loops
FLRA
Fruit Loops ...
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
CBC ...
4
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Team Taaffe ...
5
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
Sloan's Scullers ...
6
Composite UVRF/MCRA (composite)
Merrymeeting Rowing
Upper Valley Rowing
MCRA
UVRF
No Name Yet... ...
7
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
Dietz, J. ...
8
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
Knights of Malta ...
9
  Koven Training Center
KTC
KTC
OEP ...
10
Composite S&M/RBC/CPR (composite)
Chinook
Riverside
S&M Rowing
CPR
RBC
S&M
Whisky Tango Foxtrot ...
11
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
Rockland ...
12
Composite PENNBC/WBC (composite)
Pennsylvania Barge Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
PENNBC
WBC
G4S ...
13
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
Riverfront Recapture ...
14
  Dartmouth Rowing Club
Dartmouth
DARTRC
Sultans of Swing ...
15
  Akamai
Akamai
AKA
AkaQuad ...
16
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
Big Dog ...
17
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Narragansett Druids ...
18
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Sandstede, B. ...
19
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
Schley, D. ...
20
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Hatch, W. ...
21
Composite ROC/Ister (composite)
RV Ister Linz
Rockford
Ister
ROC
Kuttelwascher, D. ...
22
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Halter Ranch Top Tier ...
23
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Heimbeck, B. ...
24
  Nashaquitsa Rowing Club
Nashaquitsa
NQRC
Elswit, L. ...
25
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Kelly, N. ...
26
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Greenwich Ancient Scullers ...
27
  London Rowing Club
London
LRC
Sullivan, R. ...
28
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
Bluefish ...
29
Composite ANSC/PBRA (composite)
All North Shore Crew
Palm Beach
ANSC
PBRA
Lichter, S. ...
30
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
England ...
31
Composite CBC/SDBC (composite)
Crabtree
SDBC
CBC
SDBC
SDBC ...
32
  Harvard University Boat Club
Harvard UBC
HUBC
Harvard (Once) Lights ...
33
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Plage, W. ...
34
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
Mulligan, J. ...
35
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
Don O'Neill ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched