Head Of The Charles 2022

  • Oct 21, 2022 To Oct 23, 2022
  • head
  • Charles River
  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2022 Registered Regatta

Events / # 4: Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+]

Bow/Lane Age Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
1 Grand Master 1x
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Carney, T. ...
2 Grand Master 1x
  Whistler Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing
WRC
 
Harriman, M. ...
3 Grand Master 1x
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Bumstead, A. ...
4 Grand Master 1x
  Dolphin Club
Dolphin
DOLPH
 
Perry, R. ...
6 Veteran I
  Maine Coast Rowing Association
Maine Coast Rowing
MCRA
 
Krichko, L. ...
7 Grand Master 1x
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
deBiasi, K. ...
8 Grand Master 1x
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
 
Gress, K. ...
9 Grand Master 1x
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
Carr, M. ...
10 Grand Master 1x
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Hogan, T. ...
11 Grand Master 1x
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
 
Eringis, D. ...
12 Veteran I
  Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
DWRA Detroit
DWRA
 
Kirchhoff, R. ...
13 Grand Master 1x
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Elting, K. ...
14 Veteran I
  Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Martha's Moms
Moms
 
Runde, E. ...
15 Veteran I
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
 
Perry, R. ...
16 Grand Master 1x
  Pettipaug Scullers
Pettipaug
PYC
 
Elfstrom, K. ...
17 Veteran II
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Cole, C. ...
18 Grand Master 1x
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Tranel, M. ...
19 Grand Master 1x
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
 
Acworth, E. ...
20 Grand Master 1x
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
 
Stockly, C. ...
21 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Sanders-Fleming, A. ...
22 Veteran II
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
 
Merzbacher, C. ...
23 Grand Master 1x
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
Jaastad, M. ...
24 Veteran I
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
Haines-Sharp, G. ...
25 Veteran II
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
Simmons, K. ...
26 Veteran I
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
McBlane, A. ...
27 Veteran II
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Devitt, L. ...
28 Grand Master 1x
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Farrell, M. ...
29 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Blum, E. ...
30 Veteran II
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
Stirton Aust, L. ...
31 Veteran II
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
 
Tyson, M. ...
32 Grand Master 1x
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Mullis, C. ...
33 Grand Master 1x
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Strom, N. ...
34 Veteran I
  Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
Mortlake
MAABC
 
Cook, H. ...
35 Veteran I
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Saint Clair, E. ...
36 Veteran II
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
Brown, J. ...
37 Veteran I
  Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
S.A.C.
SSAC
 
Flowers, C. ...
38 Grand Master 1x
  Nassau Rowing Club
Nassau
NRC
 
de Souza, K. ...
39 Veteran I
  Southern Maryland Rowing Association, Inc.
Southern Maryland Rowing Association
SMRA
 
O'Connell, R. ...
40 Grand Master 1x
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
Oomen, V. ...
41 Grand Master 1x
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Simmons, G. ...
42 Grand Master 1x
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
Bullock, J. ...
43 Grand Master 1x
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
Sharpe, E. ...
44 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Sekse, J. ...
45 Veteran I
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Arnold, L. ...
46 Grand Master 1x
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
 
Koloszyc, G. ...
47 Veteran I
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
Roth, L. ...
48 Grand Master 1x
  Minnesota Boat Club
Minnesota
MBC
 
Whicher, S. ...
49 Grand Master 1x
  East Bay Rowing, Inc
East Bay Rowing, Inc
EBRI
 
Williams, E. ...
50 Veteran II
  612 Endurance
612 Endurance
612 e
 
Centner, S. ...
51 Grand Master 1x
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Saarela-Irvin, C. ...
52 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Zezza, M. ...
53 Veteran II
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
 
Kiesling, J. ...
54 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Strauss, J. ...
55 Veteran I
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
 
Gath, S. ...
56 Veteran I
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
 
Rickenbacker, M. ...
57 Veteran I
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
 
Wienbar, S. ...
58 Veteran I
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
Baker, J. ...
59 Grand Master 1x
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
burgoyne, s. ...
60 Veteran I
  Edmonton Rowing Club
Edmonton
ERC
 
Forest, S. ...
60 Grand Master 1x
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
 
Fournier, J. ...
61 Veteran I
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
 
Creighton, A. ...
63 Grand Master 1x
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Hopkins, V. ...
64 Grand Master 1x
  Newcastle Rowing Club
Newcastle
Newcastle
 
Harcombe, A. ...
65 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Harling, B. ...
66 Grand Master 1x
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Beretich, B. ...
67 Grand Master 1x
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
 
Chopin, R. ...
68 Veteran II
  Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
 
Brownell, G. ...
69 Veteran I
  Georgian Bay Rowing Club
Georgian Bay
GBRC
 
Barr, D. ...
70 Veteran II
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
Meyer, P. ...
71 Veteran II
  612 Endurance
612 Endurance
612 e
 
Michals, S. ...
73 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Mackisack, L. ...
74 Grand Master 1x
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
 
Larocque, D. ...
75 Veteran I
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Davis, K. ...
76 Veteran I
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Parkhurst, H. ...
77 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Fischetti, L. ...
78 Grand Master 1x
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Worzala, C. ...
79 Veteran I
  Lansing Rowing Club
Lansing
LRC
 
DeLuca, D. ...
80 Veteran I
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
 
Barnard Dorris, W. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Bow and lane number assignment process
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched