Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Jul 13, 2019
  • sprint
  • Princeton, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Events / # 10: Womens Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Lawrence, A. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Bower, K. ...
65
31.2 sec.
 G
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Sargent, S. ...
74
47.7 sec.
 H
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Angelopoulos, M. ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
DeLuca, K. ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Rodriguez, M. ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Otsuka, T. ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Slabbert, M. ...
47
8.6 sec.
 C
0
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
Zaharek, G. ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
nowacki, l. ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
Wilson, C. ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
Hyson, R. ...
48
9.5 sec.
 C
0
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
Costa, A. ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
Alvarez, S. ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
Sigal, V. ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Pushner, D. ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Davis, K. ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Phillips, B. ...
71
41.8 sec.
 H
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Kislevitz, K. ...
60
23.5 sec.
 F
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
McGeehan, C. ...
67
34.6 sec.
 G
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
van Wijngaarden, I. ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Huber, K. ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
scratched
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Smith, P.  
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Zisling, M. ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Karl, M. ...
66
32.9 sec.
 G
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Johnston, H. ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Krichko, L. ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Schoen, C. ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Freed, L. ...
69
38.1 sec.
 G
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Borsy, C. ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Roberts, L. ...
36
1.8 sec.
 B
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Burke, P. ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
McAlear, J. ...
34
1.1 sec.
 A
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Chialastri, K. ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Bow and lane number assignment process
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched