Head of the Gorge and Tail of the Gorge Regattas
- Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
- head
- Gorge Park
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)
Events / # 30: Mens Open 2x
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Calgary Rowing Club |
Calgary RC CRC |
A
|
Jackson, P. ... | |||
0 | Calgary Rowing Club |
Calgary RC CRC |
B
|
Bokenfohr, J. ... | |||
0 | Deep Cove Rowing Club |
Deep Cove DEEPC |
A
|
Cochrane, J. ... | |||
0 | Deep Cove Rowing Club |
Deep Cove DEEPC |
B
|
Farrokhi, K. ... | |||
0 | Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Delta Deas Deas |
A
|
Ketter, J. ... | |||
0 | Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Delta Deas Deas |
A
|
Tack, M. ... | |||
0 | Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Nanaimo RC NRC |
A
|
Rogers, p. ... | |||
0 | Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Nanaimo RC NRC |
A
|
Moore, E. ... | |||
0 | Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
Olympic Peninsula OPRA |
A
|
||||
0 | Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
Olympic Peninsula OPRA |
B
|
||||
0 | Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
Olympic Peninsula OPRA |
C
|
||||
0 | Seattle Preparatory School |
Seattle Preparatory School SPS |
A
|
Bell, L. ... | |||
0 | Seattle Preparatory School |
Seattle Preparatory School SPS |
A
|
Nichols, P. ... | |||
0 | Seattle Preparatory School |
Seattle Preparatory School SPS |
A
|
Harnett, E. ... | |||
0 | Seattle Preparatory School |
Seattle Preparatory School SPS |
A
|
Olukoya, D. ... | |||
0 | Thunder Rowing Crew |
Thunder Crew TRC |
A
|
Sowle, H. ... | |||
0 | Thunder Rowing Crew |
Thunder Crew TRC |
B
|
Morden, T. ... | |||
0 | Thunder Rowing Crew |
Thunder Crew TRC |
C
|
Labrie, N. ... | |||
0 | Thunder Rowing Crew |
Thunder Crew TRC |
D
|
Ferrier, Q. ... | |||
0 | University of British Columbia |
British Columbia UBC |
A
|
Nadeau, M. ... | |||
0 | University of British Columbia |
British Columbia UBC |
B
|
Courteau-Godmaire, H. ... | |||
0 | University of Victoria Rowing Club |
University of Victoria UVIC |
A
|
Walls, B. ... | |||
0 | University of Victoria Rowing Club |
University of Victoria UVIC |
A
|
Seshadri, S. ... | |||
0 | University of Victoria Rowing Club |
University of Victoria UVIC |
B
|
Hare, K. ... | |||
0 | University of Victoria Rowing Club |
University of Victoria UVIC |
B
|
Brodeur, L. ... | |||
0 | Vancouver Rowing Club |
Vancouver VAN |
A
|
Kischer, T. ... | |||
0 | Victoria City Rowing Club |
Victoria City VCRC |
A
|
Marcovitz, O. ... | |||
0 | Victoria City Rowing Club |
Victoria City VCRC |
B
|
White, K. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched