Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 2: Mens Masters/Veteran Singles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
L. Cuyler ...
71
210.1 sec.
 H
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
C. King ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
A. Inglis ...
52
67.8 sec.
 D
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
P. DeMovellan ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
0
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
 
B. Eldridge ...
47
43.4 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
P. Goodbody ...
67
173.6 sec.
 G
0
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
 
T. Dryer ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
H. Scott ...
57
97.6 sec.
 E
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
D. Besser ...
59
111.1 sec.
 E
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
R. SARGENT ...
64
148.5 sec.
 F
0
  Fairport Crew Club Inc.
Fairport
FCC
 
R. Kendall ...
74
239.7 sec.
 H
0
  Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
Jack Sulgers
JSSC
 
S. Killen ...
61
125.4 sec.
 F
0
  Lake Natoma Rowing Association
Lake Natoma RA
LNATRA
 
B. Berti ...
68
182.4 sec.
 G
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
 
W. Scholtz ...
47
43.4 sec.
 C
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
B. Stadel ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
F. Krupp ...
50
57.4 sec.
 D
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
J. Sweitzer ...
57
97.6 sec.
 E
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
J. Robson ...
71
210.1 sec.
 H
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
K. Iscol ...
65
156.7 sec.
 G
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
A. Sherman ...
29
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
R. Sengstaken ...
51
62.5 sec.
 D
0
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
J. Polcari ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
 
J. Roger ...
32
2.7 sec.
 A
0
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
 
M. Griffin ...
56
91.2 sec.
 E
0
  Mohawk River Boat Club
Mohawk River
MRBC
 
D. Chernoff ...
45
35.2 sec.
 C
0
  Monmouth Boat Club
Monmouth
MONM
 
J. Miros ...
45
35.2 sec.
 C
0
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
E. Watne ...
46
39.2 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
C. Johnston ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
I. Hawkins ...
43
27.8 sec.
 C
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
S. Gurney ...
71
210.1 sec.
 H
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
S. Burt ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
S. Davies ...
50
57.4 sec.
 D
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
R. Fiske ...
68
182.4 sec.
 G
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
B. Walsh ...
69
191.4 sec.
 G
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
J. Sword ...
75
250.0 sec.
 I
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
N. Williams ...
56
91.2 sec.
 E
0
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
L. Klecatsky ...
63
140.6 sec.
 F
0
  Niantic River Sculling Warthogs
Niantic Warthogs
NRSC
 
E. Larson ...
48
47.8 sec.
 C
0
  Niantic River Sculling Warthogs
Niantic Warthogs
NRSC
 
J. Sauer ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Northampton Community Rowing
Northampton
NCR
 
J. Wright ...
52
67.8 sec.
 D
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
 
A. Nelson ...
54
79.1 sec.
 D
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
 
R. Slocum ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
J. Laundon ...
63
140.6 sec.
 F
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
A. Rubbo ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
D. Gray ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
J. Swift ...
61
125.4 sec.
 F
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
P. Flory ...
58
104.3 sec.
 E
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
J. Peters ...
75
250.0 sec.
 I
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
T. De Koekkoek ...
42
24.4 sec.
 B
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
C. Chabina ...
54
79.1 sec.
 D
0
  Salisbury Boat Club
Salisbury BC
SALBC
 
R. Bettigole ...
50
57.4 sec.
 D
0
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
M. Corr ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
K. McLoughlin ...
35
6.9 sec.
 A
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
J. HAGAN ...
47
43.4 sec.
 C
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
L. Stearn ...
56
91.2 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
T. Davies ...
58
104.3 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
J. Traynor ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
M. Pettee ...
75
250.0 sec.
 I
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
R. Letzler ...
57
97.6 sec.
 E
0
  Squamscott Scullers
Squamscott
SQUA
 
S. Richardson ...
84
352.5 sec.
 J
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Clary ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
T. Wolski ...
57
97.6 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Stevenson ...
49
52.5 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Rindlaub ...
70
200.6 sec.
 H
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Rogers ...
47
43.4 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Tunnicliffe ...
43
27.8 sec.
 C
0
  Vesla?ský klub Smíchov
VK Smíchov
VKSM
 
D. Kappes ...
63
140.6 sec.
 F
0
  Warthogs Rowing Club
Warthogs
HOGS
 
P. Falk ...
54
79.1 sec.
 D
0
  Yankee Rowing Club
Yankee
Yankee
 
D. McCool ...
51
62.5 sec.
 D
26
  Niantic River Sculling Warthogs
Niantic Warthogs
NRSC
 
L. Johnson ...
57
97.6 sec.
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 4.34 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched