Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 2: Womens Open/Masters Women

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
S. Boyd ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
A. Faber ...
59
111.1 sec.
 E
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
H. Cuyler ...
60
118.2 sec.
 F
0
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
 
S. Twardowski ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
H. Power ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
M. Watkins ...
31
1.7 sec.
 A
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
S. SARGENT ...
60
118.2 sec.
 F
0
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
P. Meyer ...
50
57.4 sec.
 D
0
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
K. Taschereau ...
24
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
K. Erickson ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
K. Fredrickson ...
22
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
 
J. Petrie ...
43
27.8 sec.
 C
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
G. Ray ...
49
52.5 sec.
 C
0
  Mohawk River Boat Club
Mohawk River
MRBC
 
L. Skibo ...
46
39.2 sec.
 C
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
M. Carr ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
K. Elfstrom ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
M. Gay ...
22
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
J. Reck ...
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
R. Bernhard ...
25
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
J. Kendrick ...
51
62.5 sec.
 D
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
M. Burnham ...
36
8.8 sec.
 B
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
K. Tolcser ...
50
57.4 sec.
 D
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
E. Green ...
72
219.7 sec.
 H
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
F. Gaertner ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
C. Locher ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
0
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
 
S. Allen ...
42
24.4 sec.
 B
0
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
 
K. Sisk ...
33
3.9 sec.
 A
0
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
 
M. Wolfe ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Weathersby ...
54
79.1 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
T. Packard ...
55
85.1 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Rindlaub ...
70
200.6 sec.
 H
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
A. Martin ...
43
27.8 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
V. Abraham ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
B. Greene ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
J. Stark ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
C. Infantino ...
28
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
K. OBrien ...
22
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
 
M. Hilf ...
44
31.4 sec.
 C
0
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
J. Friend ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
C. Scott ...
43
27.8 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 4.34 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched