Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association

Events / # 15: Mens Masters Single

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
 
F. Fraser ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
A. Inglis ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
M. Heslep ...
43
6.4 sec.
 C
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
D. Spencer ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
J. Henley ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
G. Mount ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
D. Huse ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
C. Ingerslev ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
W. Canaday ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
Jack Sulgers
JSSC
 
S. Killen ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
K. Iscol ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
J. Robson ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
M. Hurley ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
A. Lande ...
72
50.6 sec.
 H
0
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
W. Prichett ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
D. Hultay ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
S. Hastie ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
P. Markovic ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
B. Canha ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
E. KING ...
37
2.5 sec.
 B
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
H. Frydman ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
M. Daemen ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
 
R. Slocum ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
C. Jackson ...
33
0.9 sec.
 A
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
S. Beattie ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
J. Swift ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
C. Sutliff ...
66
38.0 sec.
 G
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
T. Baxter ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
C. Collins ...
71
48.4 sec.
 H
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
M. Wagner ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
A. Kostylev ...
36
2.0 sec.
 B
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
A. Kraus ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
L. Stearn ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Susquehanna Rowing Association
Susquehanna Rowing Association
SRA
 
J. Sanstead ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
M. Scott ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
D. Cuff ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
A. Stevenson ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
  The Alison Project
Alison Project
Alison
 
S. Platt ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Delson ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
E. DenBesten ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
T. Holovacs ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
J. Keating ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
 
K. Horan ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Warthogs Rowing Club
Warthogs
HOGS
 
P. Falk ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
E. Rau ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
H. Roberts ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
D. Krause ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
55
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
C. Kemmerer ...
37
2.5 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched