USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 10, 2005 To Aug 13, 2005
  • sprint

  • Worcester, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 53: Mens Club A-J 4+

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
M. Curtis ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
K. Moir ...
41
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
A. Bell ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
C. Edwards ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
D. Hayes ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
B. Rini ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
D. Ellington ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
J. Leekley ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
J. Sisk ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
M. Vujosevic ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
K. Dupuis ...
33
0.8 sec.
 A
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
D. Greten ...
36
1.7 sec.
 B
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Arm ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
S. Zglezewski ...
39
3.1 sec.
 B
0
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
M. Onisky ...
41
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
E. Pesta ...
39
3.1 sec.
 B
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
W. Canaday ...
52
13.5 sec.
 D
0
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
J. Reavis ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
T. Wike ...
41
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
R. Walker ...
59
22.1 sec.
 E
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
R. McClennan ...
52
13.5 sec.
 D
0
  Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
Quinsigamond
QRA
P. McGowan ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
P. Krause ...
37
2.2 sec.
 B
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
T. DeKoekkoek ...
48
9.5 sec.
 C
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
D. McKenzie ...
41
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
J. Tauzel ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
K. Webb ...
48
9.5 sec.
 C
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
J. Leonard ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
T. Coffin ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
H. Watkins ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
R. Schaab ...
48
9.5 sec.
 C
0
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
R. Baker ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
J. Burnside ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
R. Eckles ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
M. Silverstein ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Wide Load Boat Club
Wide Load
Wide
G. Reese ...
32
0.5 sec.
 A
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
J. Kershaw ...
38
2.6 sec.
 B
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
M. Peters ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched