Five Rivers Fall Regatta

  • Hosted By: Greater Dayton Rowing Association

Events / # 10: Womens 8+

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Central Ohio Rowing
Central Ohio
COR
M. Gresham ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Central Ohio Rowing
Central Ohio
COR
D. Anasis ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
L. Farina ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
A. Kwong ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Dayton Boat Club
Dayton
DBC
L. Shimp ...
42
9.0 sec.
 B
0
  Denison University Crew Club (composite)
Denison
DU
K. Pitt ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
S. Toothman ...
15
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
K. Ryan ...
15
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
A. Kopech ...
15
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
C. Wenzke ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
S. Miller ...
15
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
L. Glinke ...
19
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
E. Smith ...
17
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
M. Hanley ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
E. Kessen ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
A. Trenaman ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
L. Rotterdam ...
17
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
L. Hanson ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
B. Brownson ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
S. Lewis ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
K. Jones ...
15
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Saline High Crew Club
Saline HS
SAL
C. VanMatter ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  St. Ursula Academy Crew
St. Ursula
STU
M. Byers ...
16
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  St. Ursula Academy Crew
St. Ursula
STU
A. Dodge ...
17
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Toledo Rowing Club
Toledo Rowing Club
TRC
S. Earl ...
48
17.6 sec.
 C
0
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
J. Leidecker ...
18
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
K. Higgins ...
17
0.0 sec.
 AA
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 2 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched