USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
  • sprint
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Events / # 4: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Youtie ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Burgener ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
D. Young ...
43
6.4 sec.
 C
0
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
R. Kyle ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
P. Campbell ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
0
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
B. Walthall ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Charleston Rowing Club
Charleston
CHRL
D. Melnik ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
J. Lucas ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
M. Shaffer ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Duke Men's Crew
Duke Men's Rowing
DUKEM
P. Harvin ...
24
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Fort Myers Rowing Club
Fort Myers RC
FMRC
S. Leonard ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Fort Myers Rowing Club
Fort Myers RC
FMRC
J. Bell ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
F. Southwick ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
E. Connor ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
B. Schumacher ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Hahn ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
C. Metzler ...
69
44.1 sec.
 G
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Salazar ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
M. Forster ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
M. Delgado ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
B. Crossley ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
J. Rudd ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Mariner Point Scullers
Mariner Point
MPS
R. Ezold ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Minnesota Boat Club
Minnesota
MBC
J. Mohs ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
.. 
S. Foster ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
E. Muther ...
71
48.4 sec.
 H
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
M. Bostian ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
D. Bradbury ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
L. Burwell ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
G. Marks ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Palmetto Rowing Club
Palmetto Rowing Club
Erdman
D. Erdman ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
J. Dobson ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
C. Logg ...
74
55.2 sec.
 H
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
.. 
S. Pritchard ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
  Warthogs Rowing Club
Warthogs
HOGS
C. Drake ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched