USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Events / # 96: Womens Club A-J 4+

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
Alexandria
ALEX
K. HAMILTON ...
47
8.6 sec.
 C
0
  Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
Alexandria
ALEX
C. Young ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
Alexandria
ALEX
S. Reams ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
R. Berman ...
31
0.3 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
A. Flickinger ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
K. OConnell ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
B. Musgrove ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
P. Kitty ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
K. Kyle ...
42
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
K. Garofalo ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
G. Dancks ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Chicago Rowing Center
Chicago Rowing
CRC
J. Vande Vusse ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Clinton Rowing Club
Clinton
CRC
S. Riley ...
52
0.0 sec.
 D
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Morse ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
C. Crosby ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
A. Rourke ...
31
0.3 sec.
 A
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
E. Greten ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
A. Marshall ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
N. Dobija ...
31
0.3 sec.
 A
0
  Great Bay Rowing
Great Bay
GBR
R. Haney ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
F. Ruggeri ...
33
0.8 sec.
 A
0
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
L. Dimick ...
35
1.4 sec.
 A
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
L. Moffitt ...
36
1.7 sec.
 B
0
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
J. Udove ...
53
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
T. Edmondson ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
H. Oates ...
32
0.5 sec.
 A
0
  Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
Louisville Rowing
LRC
J. LaPoint ...
42
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
L. Nanni ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
D. Chute ...
53
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
L. Reath ...
39
3.1 sec.
 B
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
B. Spooner ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
J. Riling ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
J. Parr ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
R. Bowie ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
T. Yanowitz ...
32
0.5 sec.
 A
0
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
P. Hruska ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
C. Hoepp ...
35
1.4 sec.
 A
0
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
M. Cotner ...
37
2.2 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched