Ergomania- the Northwest Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, January 30, 2010
1 7:50 AM Open Men 1 hour
2 7:50 AM Open Men 1 hour Ltwt
3 7:50 AM Open Women 1 hour
4 7:50 AM Open Women 1 hour Ltwt
5 8:20 AM Open Men 30 min
6 8:20 AM Open Men 30 min Ltwt
7 8:20 AM Open Women 30 min
8 8:20 AM Open Women 30 min Ltwt
9 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 80+
10 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 80+ Ltwt
11 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 70-79
12 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 70-79 Ltwt
13 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 60-69
14 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 60-69 Ltwt
15 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 50-59
16 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 50-59 Ltwt
17 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 40-49
18 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 40-49 Ltwt
19 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 30-39
20 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 30-39 Ltwt
21 9:15 AM Masters Mens 2k 80+
22 9:15 AM Masters Mens 2k 80+ Ltwt
23 9:15 AM Masters Mens 2k 70-79
24 9:15 AM Masters Mens 2k 70-79 Ltwt
25 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 60-69
26 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 60-69 Ltwt
27 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 50-59
28 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 50-59 Ltwt
29 9:30 AM Masters Men 2k 40-49
30 9:30 AM Masters Men 2k 40-49 Ltwt
31 9:45 AM Masters Men 2K 30-39
32 9:45 AM Masters Mens 2k 30-39 Ltwt
break 10:00 AM 15 min break
33 10:15 AM Junior Boys 2k
34 10:15 AM Junior Boys 2k Ltwt
35 10:45 AM Junior Girls 2k
36 10:45 AM Junior Girls 2k Ltwt
37 11:00 AM Collegiate Women 2k
38 11:00 AM Collegiate Women 2k Ltwt
39 11:15 AM Collegiate Men 2k
40 11:15 AM Collegiate Men 2k Ltwt
11:30 AM 15 min break
41 11:45 AM Open Men 2k
42 11:45 AM Open Men 2k Ltwt
43 11:45 AM Open Men 2k Adaptive
44 12:00 PM Open Women 2K
45 12:00 PM Open Women 2k Ltwt
46 12:00 PM Open Women 2k Adaptive
47 12:30 PM TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x 1k
48 1:00 PM Open Men 1k Adaptive
49 1:00 PM Open Women 1k Adaptive
50 1:15 PM Masters Women 1k
51 1:15 PM Masters Women 1k Ltwt
52 1:15 PM Junior Girls 1k
53 1:15 PM Junior Girls 1k Ltwt
54 1:15 PM Open Women 1k
55 1:15 PM Open Women 1k Ltwt
56 1:30 PM Masters Men 1k
57 1:30 PM Masters Men 1k Ltwt
58 1:30 PM Junior Boys 1k
59 1:30 PM Junior Boys 1k Ltwt
60 1:30 PM Open Men 1k
61 1:30 PM Open Men 1k Ltwt
62 1:45 PM Coxswains Dash Men 500m
63 1:45 PM Coxswains Dash Women 500m

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change