OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 9, 2010 To Oct 10, 2010
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1a 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
1b 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
1c 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D
1d 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J
2 11:15 AM Mens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
3 11:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
4 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
5a 11:45 AM Mens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
5b 11:45 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
6 11:50 AM Mens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
7a 12:00 PM Womens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
7b 12:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 1x
8 12:10 PM Womens Youth Rec 1x
9 12:10 PM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
10 12:30 PM Womens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
11 12:30 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
12 12:40 PM Womens Masters 8+
13a 12:45 PM Womens Youth 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
13b 12:45 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
14 1:00 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
15 1:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
16 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
17 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
18 1:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
19a 2:30 PM Mens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
19b 2:30 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
19c 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D
19d 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J
20 2:45 PM Womens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
21 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
22 3:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
23a 3:15 PM Womens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
23b 3:15 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
24 3:20 PM Womens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advanc
25a 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
25b 3:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
26 3:40 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
27 3:40 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
28a 4:00 PM Mens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
28b 4:00 PM Mens Collegiate 8+- Night Sprint Qualifier
29a 4:10 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
29b 4:10 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
30 4:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
31 4:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
32 4:45 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
33 4:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
34 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
35 5:05 PM Mens Kayak 1x
36 5:10 PM Womens Kayak 1x
0 7:30 PM Parent/Child 2x (500m)
PM Sprints 7:30 PM OG&E Night Sprints Start (from heats)
Sunday 8:10 AM Sunday Racing starts
Sun.-51 8:10 AM Mens Kayak 1x
Sun.-52 8:15 AM Womens Kayak 1x
Sun.-53 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
Sun.-54 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
Sun.-55 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
Sun.-56 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
Sun.-57 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
Sun.-58 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
Sun.-59 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
Sun.-60 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
Sun.-61 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
Sun.-62 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
Sun.-63 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
Sun.-64 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
Sun.-65 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
Sun.-66 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
Sun.-67 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
Sun.-68 10:45 AM Mens Youth 4+
Sun.-69 10:45 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
Sun.-70 10:55 AM Womens Open 4+
Sun.-71 11:05 AM Womens Youth 2x
Sun.-72 11:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
Sun.-73 11:20 AM Mens Open 2-
Sun.-74 11:35 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
Sun.-75 11:40 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
Sun.-76 11:55 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
Sun.-77 11:55 AM Womens Open 4x
Sun.-78 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change