Head of the Ohio

  • Oct 6, 2001
  • head
  • Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 6, 2001
1A 8:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
1A 8:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1B 8:00 AM Womens Alden 2x
1B 8:00 AM Mens Alden 2x
1C 8:00 AM Mens Alden 1x
1C 8:00 AM Womens Alden 1x
1D 8:00 AM Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x
1D 8:00 AM Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x
1E 8:00 AM Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x
1E 8:00 AM Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x
2 8:20 AM Womens Club 4+
2 8:20 AM Mens Club 4+
3A 8:35 AM Mens Masters 8+ (27+)
3A 8:35 AM Womens Masters 8+ (27+)
3B 8:35 AM Womens Senior Masters 8+ (40+)
3B 8:35 AM Mens Senior Masters 8+ (40+)
3C 8:35 AM Mens Grand Masters 8+ (50+)
3C 8:35 AM Womens Grand Masters 8+ (50+)
3D 8:35 AM Womens Veteran 8+ (60+)
3D 8:35 AM Mens Veteran 8+ (60+)
3E 8:35 AM Mens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+)
3E 8:35 AM Womens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+)
4 8:45 AM Womens Novice High School 8+
4 8:45 AM Mens Novice High School 8+
5A 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
5A 8:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5B 8:55 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
5B 8:55 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
5C 8:55 AM Mens High School 2x
5C 8:55 AM Womens High School 2x
5D 8:55 AM Womens Masters 2x (27+)
5D 8:55 AM Mens Masters 2x (27+)
5E 8:55 AM Mens Senior Masters 2x (40+)
5E 8:55 AM Womens Senior Masters 2x (40+)
5F 8:55 AM Womens Grand Masters 2x (50+)
5F 8:55 AM Mens Grand Masters 2x (50+)
5G 8:55 AM Mens Veteran 2x (60+)
5G 8:55 AM Womens Veteran 2x (60+)
5H 8:55 AM Womens Senior Veteran 2x (70+)
5H 8:55 AM Mens Senior Veteran 2x (70+)
6 9:15 AM Mens Open 2-
6 9:15 AM Womens Open 2-
7A 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
7B 9:20 AM Mens High School 4+
8 9:40 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
8 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
10 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
10 9:50 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
9 9:50 AM Womens Club 1x
9 9:50 AM Mens Club 1x
11A 10:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27+)
11A 10:10 AM Mens Masters 1x (27+)
11B 10:10 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x (40+)
11B 10:10 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x (40+)
11C 10:10 AM Womens Grand Masters 1x (50+)
11C 10:10 AM Mens Grand Masters 1x (50+)
11D 10:10 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60+)
11D 10:10 AM Womens Veteran 1x (60+)
11E 10:10 AM Womens Senior Veteran 1x (70+)
11E 10:10 AM Mens Senior Veteran 1x (70+)
12 10:20 AM Mens High School 1x
12 10:20 AM Womens High School 1x
13A 10:25 AM Womens Youth 8+
13B 10:25 AM Womens High School 8+
14 10:45 AM Mens Club 8+
14 10:45 AM Womens Club 8+
15A 10:55 AM Mixed Novice Masters 8+
15B 10:55 AM Mixed Novice Corporate 8+
18A 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+ (27+)
18B 1:15 PM Mens Senior Masters 4+ (40+)
18C 1:15 PM Mens Grand Masters 4+ (50+)
18D 1:15 PM Mens Veteran 4+ (60+)
18E 1:15 PM Mens Senior Veteran 4+ (70+)
19A 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27+)
19B 1:20 PM Mixed Corporate 8+
20 1:30 PM Womens High School Novice 4+
20 1:30 PM Mens High School Novice 4+
21A 1:40 PM Mixed Open 2x
21B 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 2x
22 1:50 PM Womens Open 1x
22 1:50 PM Mens Open 1x
23A 2:00 PM Womens Youth 4+
23B 2:00 PM Womens High School 4+
24 2:20 PM Womens Open 4+
24 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
25A 2:35 PM Womens Open 4X
25A 2:35 PM Mens Open 4x
25B 2:35 PM Womens Masters 4X
25B 2:35 PM Mens Masters 4X
25C 2:35 PM Womens High School 4X
25C 2:35 PM Mens High School 4X
26A 2:45 PM Womens Masters 4+ (27+)
26B 2:45 PM Womens Senior Masters 4+ (40+)
26C 2:45 PM Womens Grand Masters 4+ (50+)
27 2:55 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
27 2:55 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
28A 3:10 PM Mens Youth 8+
28B 3:10 PM Mens High School 8+
29 3:30 PM Womens Open 8+
29 3:30 PM Mens Open 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change