Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, November 5, 2005
1A 8:15 AM Mens Open 4x
1B 8:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
2A 8:30 AM Womens Club 8+
2B 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
2C 8:30 AM Womens Lightweight 8+
2D 8:30 AM Womens Youth 8+
2E 8:30 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3A 8:55 AM Mens Club 4+
3B 8:55 AM Mens Masters 4+
3C 8:55 AM Mens Lightweight 4+
3D 8:55 AM Mens Youth 4+
4A 9:40 AM Womens Freshmen Novice 8+
4B 9:40 AM Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+
4C 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
5A 10:15 AM Mens Freshmen Novice 4+
5B 10:15 AM Mens College & Club Novice 4+
5C 10:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
6A 11:00 AM Mens Championship 8+
6B 11:00 AM Womens Championship 8+
7A 11:15 AM Mixed 2x
7B 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 2x
S1 12:00 PM Mixed Open 8+ (500m sprint)
S2 12:04 PM Mixed Youth 8+ (500m sprint)
S3 12:08 PM Mixed Masters A-C 8+ (500m sprint)
S4 12:12 PM Mixed Masters D-J 8+ (500m sprint)
S5 12:16 PM Mixed Coxswain 4+ (500m sprint)
8A 12:40 PM Mens Freshmen Novice 8+
8B 12:40 PM Mens College & Club Novice 8+
8C 12:40 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
9A 1:05 PM Womens Club 4+
9B 1:05 PM Womens Masters 4+
9C 1:05 PM Womens Lightweight 4+
9D 1:05 PM Womens Youth 4+
10A 1:55 PM Mens Club 8+
10B 1:55 PM Mens Masters 8+
10C 1:55 PM Mens Lightweight 8+
10D 1:55 PM Mens Youth 8+
10E 1:55 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
11A 2:20 PM Womens Championship 2x
11B 2:20 PM Womens Youth 2x
11C 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
12A 2:45 PM Womens Freshmen Novice 4+
12B 2:45 PM Womens College & Club Novice 4+
12C 2:45 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
13A 3:30 PM Mens Championship 4+
13B 3:30 PM Womens Championship 4+
14A 3:50 PM Mixed Open 4x
14B 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 4x
15A 4:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
15B 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 4+
16A 4:20 PM Mens Championship 2x
16B 4:20 PM Mens Youth 2x
16C 4:20 PM Mens Masters 2x
Sunday, November 6, 2005
17A 9:30 AM Mens Championship 1x
17B 9:30 AM Womens Championship 1x
17C 9:30 AM Mens Lightweight 1x
17D 9:30 AM Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x
17E 9:30 AM Mens Masters C-D 1x
17F 9:30 AM Womens Lightweight 1x
17G 9:30 AM Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x
17H 9:30 AM Womens Masters C-D 1x
17I 9:30 AM Mens Youth 1x
17J 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x
17K 9:30 AM Mens Masters E-J 1x
17L 9:30 AM Womens Masters E-J 1x
17M 9:30 AM Mens Novice 1x
17N 9:30 AM Womens Novice 1x
18A 10:30 AM Mens Open 2-
18B 10:30 AM Womens Open 2-
19A 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
19B 10:55 AM Womens Open 8+
20A 11:10 AM Mixed Open 8+
20B 11:10 AM Mixed Masters 8+
21A 11:25 AM Womens Open 4x
21B 11:25 AM Womens Masters 4x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change