Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, February 26, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
12 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
13 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
14 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
15 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
16 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
17 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
18 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
19 12:10 PM Womens Elite 1x Showcase
20 12:20 PM Mens Elite 1x Showcase
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
21 1:30 PM Mixed HS 4x
22 1:40 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
23 1:50 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
24 2:00 PM Girls HS JV 4+
25 2:10 PM Boys HS JV 4+
26 2:20 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
27 2:30 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
28 2:40 PM Girls 3V 8+
29 2:50 PM Boys 3V 8+
30 3:00 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
31 3:10 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
32 3:20 PM Girls HS JV 8+
33 3:30 PM Boys HS JV 8+
34 3:40 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
35 3:50 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
36 4:10 PM Girls Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
37 4:25 PM Boys Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
Sunday, February 27, 2011
51 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
52 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
53 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
54 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
55 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
56 10:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
57 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
58 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2-
63a 10:50 AM HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries
63b 11:00 AM HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries
64a 11:10 AM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries
64b 11:20 AM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries
59 11:30 AM Womens Masters 2x
60 11:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
61 11:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
62 12:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
63c 12:10 PM HS Henley Varsity 8+Finals
64c 12:20 PM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Finals
65 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
66 12:40 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+
67 12:50 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
68 1:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
exhibition 2:00 PM Adaptive Rower Exhibition
69 2:30 PM Mens Masters 4x
70 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4+
71 2:50 PM Mens Masters 8+
72 3:10 PM Dragon Boat Demonstration
73 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
74 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
75 4:00 PM Mens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
76 4:10 PM Womens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change