OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 1, 2011
1a 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
1b 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
1c 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D
1d 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J
2 11:15 AM Mens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
3 11:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
4 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
5a 11:45 AM Mens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
5b 11:45 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
6 11:50 AM Mens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
7a 12:00 PM Womens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
7b 12:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 1x
8 12:10 PM Womens Youth Rec 1x
9 12:10 PM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
10 12:30 PM Womens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
11 12:30 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
12 12:40 PM Womens Masters 8+
13a 12:45 PM Womens Youth 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
13b 12:45 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
14 1:00 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
15 1:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
16 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
17 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
18 1:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
19 1:40 PM Mens Open 2x Canoe/Kayak
20 1:40 PM Womens Open 2x Canoe/Kayak
21a 2:30 PM Mens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
21b 2:30 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
21c 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D
21d 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J
22 2:45 PM Womens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
23 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
24 3:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
25a 3:15 PM Womens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
25b 3:15 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
26 3:20 PM Womens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advanc
27a 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
27b 3:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
28 3:40 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
29 3:40 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
30a 4:00 PM Mens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
30b 4:00 PM Mens Collegiate 8+- Night Sprint Qualifier
31a 4:10 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
31b 4:10 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
32 4:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
33 4:25 PM Womens Masters 4+
34 4:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
35 4:45 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
36 4:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
37 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
38 5:05 PM Mens Open 1x Canoe/Kayak
39 5:10 PM Womens Open 1x Canoe/Kayak
0 7:30 PM Parent/Child 2x (500m)
PM Sprints 7:30 PM OG&E Night Sprints Start (from heats)
Sunday 8:10 AM Sunday Racing starts
Sun.-51 8:10 AM Mens 4x Kayak
Sun.-52 8:15 AM Womens 4x Kayak
Sun.-53 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
Sun.-54 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
Sun.-55 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
Sun.-56 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
Sun.-57 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
Sun.-58 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
Sun.-59 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
Sun.-60 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
Sun.-61 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
Sun.-62 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
Sun.-63 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
Sun.-64 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
Sun.-65 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
Sun.-66 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
Sun.-67 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
Sun.-68 10:45 AM Mens Youth 4+
Sun.-69 10:55 AM Womens Open 4+
Sun.-70 11:05 AM Womens Youth 2x
Sun.-71 11:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
Sun.-72 11:20 AM Mens Open 2-
Sun.-73 11:35 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
Sun.-74 11:40 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
Sun.-75 11:40 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
Sun.-76 11:50 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
Sun.-77 11:55 AM Womens Open 4x
Sun.-78 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
Sun.-79 12:05 PM Mixed Masters 4+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change