The 129th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta

  • Hosted By Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Sunday, July 31, 2011
1 Womens Masters A - I Quad
2 Mens Masters B Single
3 Mens Masters D Coxed Four
4 Womens Masters B Double
5 Mens Masters D Double
6 Womens Masters C Coxed Four
7 Mens Masters B Coxed Four
8 Mens Masters A Single
9 Mens Masters H - I Single
10 Mens Masters F Single
11 Womens Masters A Single
12 Mens Masters C Single - Raymond Judson Memorial
13 Womens Masters A Coxed Four
14 Mens Masters A - I Quad
15 Mens Masters A Coxed Four
16 Womens Masters C - I Double
17 Mens Masters E - I Eight
18 Mens Masters A Double
19 Womens Masters C - I Eight
20 Mens Masters C Coxed Four
21 Womens Masters AA Single - NEW [Exhibition]
22 Mens Masters E Single
23 Womens Masters B Single
24 Womens Masters B Coxed Four
25 Mens Masters C Double
26 Mens Masters A - B Eight
27 Mens Masters E - I Coxed Four
28 Mens Masters G Single - Ralph Manktelow Trophy
29 Womens Masters A Double
30 Mens Masters D Single
31 Womens Masters D - I Coxed Four
32 Mens Masters B Double
33 Mens Masters AA Single - NEW [Exhibition]
34 Womens Masters C - I Single
35 Womens Masters A - B Eight
36 Mens Masters E - I Double
37 Mens Masters C - D Eight
38 Mixed Masters A - C Double - [Exhibition]
39 Mixed Masters D - I Double - [Exhibition]
40 Mixed Masters A - I Quad - [Exhibition]
41 Mixed Masters A - I Eight - [Exhibition]
Thursday, August 4, 2011
1 Senior Womens Single - Lady Henley Trophy
2 Senior Mens Ltwt Double - Stu Flemming Trophy
3 U19 Mens Single - Tony Novotny Memorial
4 U23 Womens Ltwt Single
5 U23 Mens Double - Fry & Thoburn Trophy
6 U19 Womens Coxed Four - Kristen French Memorial
7 U23 Womens Pair - Sandy Greenhill Memorial
8 Senior Mens Single - Jack Guest Memorial Trophy
9 U17 Womens Double - St. Andrews Cup
10 U23 Mens Ltwt Single - Theo Dubois Trophy
11 Senior Womens Ltwt Double - Fred Loek Trophy
12 U19 Mens Coxed Four - Al Ward Memorial Trophy
13 Senior Womens Eight - H.I.H Presidents Trophy
14 U17 Mens Quad - John Newman Trophy
15 U19 Womens Single - Alex Wilson Trophy
16 Senior Mens Ltwt Straight Four - Fred Carter Memorial
17 Senior Mens Pair - William Hamilton Merritt Trophy
18 U23 Womens Ltwt Eight - Arthur Sims Memorial Trophy
19 U17 Womens Eight - Algoma Central Corp. Trophy
Friday, August 5, 2011
20 Senior Womens Ltwt Pair - Cookson Trophy
21 U23 Mens Single - W.C. (Bill) Crawford Memorial
22 U19 Mens Double -Ralph Jaques Trophy
23 Senior Mens Ltwt Single - Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy
24 U23 Womens Eight - Geoffrey Taylor Trophy
25 Senior Womens Pair - Henley Island Helpers Prestige Trophy
26 Senior Mens Straight Four - Maurice Carroll Trophy
27 Senior Mens 64kg Coxed Four - F.F. (Ted) Nelson Trophy
28 U19 Womens Double - Thorne Family Trophy
29 U23 Mens Ltwt Straight Four - Paddy Cline Trophy
30 U23 Womens Ltwt Pair - Lancaster Brooks & Welch 125th Anniversary
31 Senior Womens Ltwt Single - Sandy Kirby Trophy
32 U17 Mens Eight - Michael J. Broderick Memorial
33 U23 Womens Double - Nancy Storrs Trophy
34 U23 Mens Eight - Wyandotte Trophy
35 Senior Mens Double - Hop Bitters Trophy
36 U17 Womens Quad - West Side Rowing Club Past President Trophy
Saturday, August 6, 2011
37 Senior Mens Eight - Ned Hanlan Trophy
38 Senior Womens Straight Four - Eddie Durnan Trophy
39 U23 Mens Quad - Charles Hooper Memorial
40 U17 Womens Coxed Four - Doc & Colena Schaab Trophy
41 U19 Mens Pair - Jamie Wilson Memorial
42 U23 Womens Ltwt Double - Jack Berkhout Trophy
43 U17 Mens Single - Mike Wilson Family Trophy
44 Senior Mens Ltwt Pair - J.L. Murray Memorial
45 U23 Mens Ltwt Double - Thomas Croston Trophy
46 Senior Womens Ltwt Straight Four - H.I.H 39th Anniversary Trophy
47 U19 Womens Pair - Tom McGuiness Memorial
48 U23 Womens Quad - Carl Dorland Trophy
49 Senior Womens Double - Henley Trophy
50 U23 Mens Pair - Bennett-Hogan Trophy
51 Mens Single DASH - Murphy Brothers Trophy
52 Womens Single DASH - Marie-Lynn Rochon Memorial
53 Mens Ltwt Eight DASH - Ralph Gifford Memorial
54 Womens Ltwt Eight DASH - Wendy Wiebe Trophy
55 Mens Ltwt Single DASH - Cornelius Memorial
56 Womens Ltwt Single DASH - John Dorr Trophy
57 Mens Eight DASH - Don Thom Trophy
58 Womens Eight DASH - Bell Canada Trophy
RS Mixed Eight DASH The RegattaSport "Dash 4 Cash"
Sunday, August 7, 2011
1Ad Womens AS Single
2Ad Mens AS Single
3Ad Mixed TA 2x
4Ad Mixed LTA Coxed Four - Justin Fryer Trophy
59 U19 Womens Quad - Thomas G. Gannon Memorial
60 Senior Mens Ltwt Quad - T. Edison Lane Memorial
61 Womens Championship Pair
62 Mens Championship Pair
63 U19 Mens Quad - W. Burgoyne Memorial
64 Senior Mens 64kg Single - R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial
65 Senior Womens Quad - Margaret Gare Trophy
66 Senior Womens 52kg Coxed Four - Rhonda Henning Memorial
67 U17 Mens Coxed Four - Herb Gray Trophy
68 Senior Mens Ltwt Eight - Joseph Wright Memorial
69 Senior Womens Ltwt Eight - People of Port Dalhousie Trophy
70 U23 Mens Straight Four - Rodger Sellars Trophy
71 U23 Womens Straight Four - Nelles Stacy Memorial
72 Senior Mens Quad - Charles Adams Trophy
73 U19 Mens Eight - Alumni Trophy
74 U17 Womens Single - Harvey Hutcheon Trophy
75 U19 Womens Eight - Potomac Boat Club Trophy
76 Senior Womens Ltwt Quad
77 U23 Mens Ltwt Pair - Tyler King Memorial
78 U23 Womens Single - Jim McMullen Trophy
79 U17 Mens Double - Tank Trophy
80 U23 Womens Ltwt Straight Four
81 Womens Championship Single - A.G. Muir Challenge Cup
82 Mens Championship Single - George Frederick Galt Trophy
83 Womens Championship Eight - Brock University 25th Anniversary
84 Mens Championship Eight - Craig Swayze Memorial

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change